House Prices

Village Walk Essex Junction, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$326,765
average size per house1455 ft²
average price per ft²242 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Village Walk Essex Junction, VT is $229.9/ sqft to $254.1/ sqft. An average home with 1455 sqft costs approximately $359,258 to $397,075. Essex Junction, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05452, while the highest are in ZIP 05452. The average price per sqare feet is $242. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Village Walk Essex Junction

05452165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Village Walk Essex Junction

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $151,756 -53.6%
2011 $145,887 -55.4%
2012 $145,494 -55.5%
2013 $150,933 -53.8%
2014 $158,438 -51.5%
2015 $166,569 -49.0%
2016 $175,262 -46.4%
2017 $184,722 -43.5%
2018 $194,934 -40.3%
2019 $203,973 -37.6%
2020 $214,517 -34.4%
2021 $243,990 -25.3%
2022 $284,438 -13.0%
2023 $299,953 -8.2%
2024 $317,305 -2.9%
2025 $326,765 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Village Walk Essex Junction over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Village Walk Essex Junction

Loan amount: $326,765

Interest rate: 6.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,053.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,754.73  –  Principal portion: $298.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,948.98 $3,691.31 $323,073.69
2 $20,703.96 $3,936.33 $319,137.36
3 $20,442.67 $4,197.62 $314,939.74
4 $20,164.04 $4,476.25 $310,463.49
5 $19,866.92 $4,773.37 $305,690.12
6 $19,550.08 $5,090.21 $300,599.91
7 $19,212.20 $5,428.09 $295,171.82
8 $18,851.90 $5,788.40 $289,383.42
9 $18,467.67 $6,172.62 $283,210.81
10 $18,057.95 $6,582.34 $276,628.47
11 $17,621.03 $7,019.26 $269,609.21
12 $17,155.11 $7,485.18 $262,124.02
13 $16,658.26 $7,982.03 $254,141.99
14 $16,128.43 $8,511.86 $245,630.13
15 $15,563.43 $9,076.86 $236,553.27
16 $14,960.93 $9,679.36 $226,873.91
17 $14,318.44 $10,321.85 $216,552.05
18 $13,633.29 $11,007.00 $205,545.06
19 $12,902.68 $11,737.62 $193,807.44
20 $12,123.56 $12,516.73 $181,290.71
21 $11,292.73 $13,347.56 $167,943.15
22 $10,406.75 $14,233.54 $153,709.60
23 $9,461.96 $15,178.33 $138,531.27
24 $8,454.45 $16,185.84 $122,345.43
25 $7,380.07 $17,260.22 $105,085.21
26 $6,234.38 $18,405.91 $86,679.30
27 $5,012.64 $19,627.65 $67,051.65
28 $3,709.80 $20,930.49 $46,121.16
29 $2,320.48 $22,319.81 $23,801.35
30 $838.94 $23,801.35 $0.00