House Prices

Town Meadow Essex Junction, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$297,557
average size per house1325 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Town Meadow Essex Junction, VT is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 1325 sqft costs approximately $270,833 to $299,342. Essex Junction, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Chittenden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05452, while the highest are in ZIP 05452. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Town Meadow Essex Junction

05452150 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Town Meadow Essex Junction

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,191 -53.6%
2011 $132,847 -55.4%
2012 $132,489 -55.5%
2013 $137,441 -53.8%
2014 $144,276 -51.5%
2015 $151,680 -49.0%
2016 $159,596 -46.4%
2017 $168,210 -43.5%
2018 $177,510 -40.3%
2019 $185,741 -37.6%
2020 $195,342 -34.4%
2021 $222,181 -25.3%
2022 $259,013 -13.0%
2023 $273,141 -8.2%
2024 $288,943 -2.9%
2025 $297,557 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Town Meadow Essex Junction over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Town Meadow Essex Junction

Loan amount: $297,557

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,758.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,455.05  –  Principal portion: $303.78

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,360.99 $3,744.98 $293,812.02
2 $17,135.22 $3,970.75 $289,841.27
3 $16,895.85 $4,210.12 $285,631.15
4 $16,642.05 $4,463.93 $281,167.22
5 $16,372.94 $4,733.03 $276,434.19
6 $16,087.62 $5,018.36 $271,415.84
7 $15,785.09 $5,320.88 $266,094.95
8 $15,464.32 $5,641.65 $260,453.30
9 $15,124.22 $5,981.75 $254,471.55
10 $14,763.62 $6,342.36 $248,129.19
11 $14,381.27 $6,724.70 $241,404.49
12 $13,975.88 $7,130.09 $234,274.40
13 $13,546.05 $7,559.93 $226,714.47
14 $13,090.30 $8,015.67 $218,698.80
15 $12,607.08 $8,498.89 $210,199.91
16 $12,094.74 $9,011.24 $201,188.68
17 $11,551.50 $9,554.47 $191,634.20
18 $10,975.52 $10,130.46 $181,503.75
19 $10,364.81 $10,741.16 $170,762.59
20 $9,717.29 $11,388.69 $159,373.90
21 $9,030.73 $12,075.24 $147,298.66
22 $8,302.78 $12,803.19 $134,495.47
23 $7,530.95 $13,575.02 $120,920.45
24 $6,712.59 $14,393.38 $106,527.07
25 $5,844.90 $15,261.07 $91,265.99
26 $4,924.90 $16,181.07 $75,084.92
27 $3,949.43 $17,156.54 $57,928.38
28 $2,915.17 $18,190.81 $39,737.58
29 $1,818.55 $19,287.42 $20,450.15
30 $655.82 $20,450.15 $0.00