House Prices

Mosquitoville Barnet, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$179,256
average size per house1579 ft²
average price per ft²121 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mosquitoville Barnet, VT is $114.95/ sqft to $127.05/ sqft. An average home with 1579 sqft costs approximately $192,578 to $212,850. Barnet, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Caledonia county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05821, while the highest are in ZIP 05821. The average price per sqare feet is $121. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mosquitoville Barnet

05821121 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mosquitoville Barnet

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $83,250 -53.6%
2011 $80,030 -55.4%
2012 $79,815 -55.5%
2013 $82,798 -53.8%
2014 $86,915 -51.5%
2015 $91,376 -49.0%
2016 $96,145 -46.4%
2017 $101,334 -43.5%
2018 $106,936 -40.3%
2019 $111,895 -37.6%
2020 $117,679 -34.4%
2021 $133,848 -25.3%
2022 $156,036 -13.0%
2023 $164,547 -8.2%
2024 $174,067 -2.9%
2025 $179,256 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mosquitoville Barnet over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mosquitoville Barnet

Loan amount: $179,256

Interest rate: 6.37%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,117.27

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $950.95  –  Principal portion: $166.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,352.16 $2,055.07 $177,200.93
2 $11,217.45 $2,189.78 $175,011.15
3 $11,073.91 $2,333.32 $172,677.83
4 $10,920.96 $2,486.27 $170,191.56
5 $10,757.98 $2,649.25 $167,542.31
6 $10,584.32 $2,822.91 $164,719.40
7 $10,399.28 $3,007.95 $161,711.45
8 $10,202.11 $3,205.13 $158,506.32
9 $9,992.01 $3,415.22 $155,091.10
10 $9,768.14 $3,639.09 $151,452.00
11 $9,529.59 $3,877.64 $147,574.36
12 $9,275.41 $4,131.82 $143,442.54
13 $9,004.57 $4,402.67 $139,039.88
14 $8,715.97 $4,691.26 $134,348.61
15 $8,408.45 $4,998.78 $129,349.83
16 $8,080.78 $5,326.45 $124,023.38
17 $7,731.63 $5,675.60 $118,347.78
18 $7,359.59 $6,047.64 $112,300.13
19 $6,963.16 $6,444.07 $105,856.06
20 $6,540.75 $6,866.48 $98,989.58
21 $6,090.64 $7,316.59 $91,672.99
22 $5,611.04 $7,796.19 $83,876.80
23 $5,099.99 $8,307.24 $75,569.55
24 $4,555.45 $8,851.79 $66,717.77
25 $3,975.20 $9,432.03 $57,285.74
26 $3,356.93 $10,050.30 $47,235.44
27 $2,698.12 $10,709.11 $36,526.33
28 $1,996.14 $11,411.10 $25,115.24
29 $1,248.13 $12,159.10 $12,956.14
30 $451.09 $12,956.14 $0.00