House Prices

Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$319,576
average size per house2540 ft²
average price per ft²120 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT is $114/ sqft to $126/ sqft. An average home with 2540 sqft costs approximately $274,793 to $303,718. Readsboro, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bennington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05350, while the highest are in ZIP 05350. The average price per sqare feet is $120. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Alpenwald Village Readsboro

05350130 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Alpenwald Village Readsboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $148,417 -53.6%
2011 $142,678 -55.4%
2012 $142,293 -55.5%
2013 $147,612 -53.8%
2014 $154,952 -51.5%
2015 $162,905 -49.0%
2016 $171,406 -46.4%
2017 $180,658 -43.5%
2018 $190,645 -40.3%
2019 $199,485 -37.6%
2020 $209,798 -34.4%
2021 $238,622 -25.3%
2022 $278,180 -13.0%
2023 $293,354 -8.2%
2024 $310,325 -2.9%
2025 $319,576 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Alpenwald Village Readsboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Alpenwald Village Readsboro

Loan amount: $319,576

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,853.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,516.39  –  Principal portion: $337.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,089.36 $4,153.90 $315,422.10
2 $17,846.57 $4,396.70 $311,025.40
3 $17,589.58 $4,653.68 $306,371.71
4 $17,317.58 $4,925.69 $301,446.02
5 $17,029.67 $5,213.60 $296,232.43
6 $16,724.94 $5,518.33 $290,714.10
7 $16,402.39 $5,840.87 $284,873.22
8 $16,060.99 $6,182.27 $278,690.95
9 $15,699.64 $6,543.62 $272,147.32
10 $15,317.17 $6,926.10 $265,221.23
11 $14,912.34 $7,330.93 $257,890.30
12 $14,483.85 $7,759.42 $250,130.88
13 $14,030.31 $8,212.95 $241,917.93
14 $13,550.27 $8,693.00 $233,224.93
15 $13,042.16 $9,201.10 $224,023.83
16 $12,504.36 $9,738.90 $214,284.92
17 $11,935.13 $10,308.14 $203,976.78
18 $11,332.62 $10,910.65 $193,066.14
19 $10,694.89 $11,548.37 $181,517.76
20 $10,019.89 $12,223.37 $169,294.39
21 $9,305.44 $12,937.83 $156,356.56
22 $8,549.23 $13,694.04 $142,662.52
23 $7,748.81 $14,494.45 $128,168.07
24 $6,901.62 $15,341.65 $112,826.42
25 $6,004.90 $16,238.36 $96,588.06
26 $5,055.77 $17,187.49 $79,400.57
27 $4,051.17 $18,192.10 $61,208.47
28 $2,987.85 $19,255.42 $41,953.05
29 $1,862.37 $20,380.90 $21,572.15
30 $671.11 $21,572.15 $0.00

How to sell in Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$206,693$439,691
Ø fast selling$187,903$395,722
Ø high price sale$225,483$483,660

In 2026, houses in Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT will be offered at an average price of $120 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $206,693 is 21.83% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $439,691. Home prices in Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $304,402. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $372,046.

FAQ – Home Values in Alpenwald Village Readsboro

What is the median home value in Alpenwald Village Readsboro in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Alpenwald Village Readsboro is about $319,576 for an average home size of 2540 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $120 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Alpenwald Village Readsboro?

In 2026, homes in Alpenwald Village Readsboro sell for an average of around $120 per square foot, with a typical range between $114 and $126 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Alpenwald Village?

The average home size in Alpenwald Village Readsboro is about 2540 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $319,576.

Neighborhoods close to Alpenwald Village Readsboro, VT

Townshend Townshend, VT218 $ / ft²
Wardsboro Center Wardsboro, VT115 $ / ft²
Greenspring West Dover, VT324 $ / ft²
East Putney Putney, VT163 $ / ft²
Newfane Newfane, VT172 $ / ft²
Jamaica Jamaica, VT301 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy