House Prices

West Starksboro Starksboro, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$314,523
average size per house2115 ft²
average price per ft²155 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Starksboro Starksboro, VT is $147.25/ sqft to $162.75/ sqft. An average home with 2115 sqft costs approximately $322,957 to $356,953. Starksboro, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Addison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05487, while the highest are in ZIP 05487. The average price per sqare feet is $155. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Starksboro Starksboro

05487140 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Starksboro Starksboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $146,070 -53.6%
2011 $140,422 -55.4%
2012 $140,044 -55.5%
2013 $145,278 -53.8%
2014 $152,502 -51.5%
2015 $160,329 -49.0%
2016 $168,696 -46.4%
2017 $177,801 -43.5%
2018 $187,631 -40.3%
2019 $196,331 -37.6%
2020 $206,480 -34.4%
2021 $234,849 -25.3%
2022 $273,781 -13.0%
2023 $288,715 -8.2%
2024 $305,418 -2.9%
2025 $314,523 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Starksboro Starksboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Starksboro Starksboro

Loan amount: $314,523

Interest rate: 6.22%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,930.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,630.80  –  Principal portion: $300.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,465.15 $3,705.03 $310,817.97
2 $19,227.93 $3,942.25 $306,875.72
3 $18,975.53 $4,194.65 $302,681.07
4 $18,706.96 $4,463.22 $298,217.85
5 $18,421.20 $4,748.97 $293,468.88
6 $18,117.15 $5,053.03 $288,415.85
7 $17,793.63 $5,376.55 $283,039.30
8 $17,449.39 $5,720.79 $277,318.51
9 $17,083.11 $6,087.06 $271,231.45
10 $16,693.39 $6,476.79 $264,754.66
11 $16,278.71 $6,891.47 $257,863.19
12 $15,837.48 $7,332.70 $250,530.49
13 $15,368.00 $7,802.18 $242,728.32
14 $14,868.46 $8,301.71 $234,426.60
15 $14,336.94 $8,833.23 $225,593.37
16 $13,771.39 $9,398.79 $216,194.59
17 $13,169.63 $10,000.55 $206,194.04
18 $12,529.34 $10,640.83 $195,553.20
19 $11,848.06 $11,322.12 $184,231.09
20 $11,123.16 $12,047.02 $172,184.06
21 $10,351.84 $12,818.34 $159,365.73
22 $9,531.14 $13,639.04 $145,726.69
23 $8,657.90 $14,512.28 $131,214.41
24 $7,728.74 $15,441.43 $115,772.98
25 $6,740.10 $16,430.08 $99,342.90
26 $5,688.16 $17,482.02 $81,860.88
27 $4,568.86 $18,601.31 $63,259.57
28 $3,377.91 $19,792.27 $43,467.30
29 $2,110.70 $21,059.48 $22,407.82
30 $762.36 $22,407.82 $0.00