House Prices

Larrabees Point Shoreham, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$483,820
average size per house2705 ft²
average price per ft²184 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Larrabees Point Shoreham, VT is $174.8/ sqft to $193.2/ sqft. An average home with 2705 sqft costs approximately $485,601 to $536,717. Shoreham, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Addison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05770, while the highest are in ZIP 05770. The average price per sqare feet is $184. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Larrabees Point Shoreham

05770198 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Larrabees Point Shoreham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $224,695 -53.6%
2011 $216,006 -55.4%
2012 $215,424 -55.5%
2013 $223,476 -53.8%
2014 $234,588 -51.5%
2015 $246,628 -49.0%
2016 $259,499 -46.4%
2017 $273,505 -43.5%
2018 $288,626 -40.3%
2019 $302,009 -37.6%
2020 $317,622 -34.4%
2021 $361,260 -25.3%
2022 $421,149 -13.0%
2023 $444,121 -8.2%
2024 $469,814 -2.9%
2025 $483,820 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Larrabees Point Shoreham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Larrabees Point Shoreham

Loan amount: $483,820

Interest rate: 6.16%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,951.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,484.42  –  Principal portion: $466.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,652.01 $5,763.92 $478,056.08
2 $29,286.63 $6,129.30 $471,926.78
3 $28,898.09 $6,517.84 $465,408.94
4 $28,484.92 $6,931.01 $458,477.93
5 $28,045.56 $7,370.37 $451,107.56
6 $27,578.35 $7,837.58 $443,269.98
7 $27,081.52 $8,334.41 $434,935.57
8 $26,553.20 $8,862.73 $426,072.84
9 $25,991.39 $9,424.54 $416,648.30
10 $25,393.96 $10,021.97 $406,626.34
11 $24,758.67 $10,657.26 $395,969.07
12 $24,083.10 $11,332.83 $384,636.24
13 $23,364.71 $12,051.23 $372,585.02
14 $22,600.77 $12,815.16 $359,769.86
15 $21,788.41 $13,627.52 $346,142.34
16 $20,924.56 $14,491.37 $331,650.97
17 $20,005.95 $15,409.98 $316,240.99
18 $19,029.10 $16,386.83 $299,854.16
19 $17,990.33 $17,425.60 $282,428.56
20 $16,885.72 $18,530.21 $263,898.34
21 $15,711.08 $19,704.85 $244,193.49
22 $14,461.98 $20,953.95 $223,239.54
23 $13,133.70 $22,282.23 $200,957.31
24 $11,721.22 $23,694.71 $177,262.59
25 $10,219.20 $25,196.73 $152,065.86
26 $8,621.97 $26,793.96 $125,271.90
27 $6,923.49 $28,492.44 $96,779.45
28 $5,117.34 $30,298.59 $66,480.86
29 $3,196.70 $32,219.23 $34,261.63
30 $1,154.30 $34,261.63 $0.00