House Prices

Rockydale Bristol, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$357,491
average size per house2372 ft²
average price per ft²139 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rockydale Bristol, VT is $132.05/ sqft to $145.95/ sqft. An average home with 2372 sqft costs approximately $287,852 to $318,152. Bristol, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Addison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05443, while the highest are in ZIP 05443. The average price per sqare feet is $139. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rockydale Bristol

05443139 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Rockydale Bristol

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $166,025 -53.6%
2011 $159,605 -55.4%
2012 $159,175 -55.5%
2013 $165,125 -53.8%
2014 $173,336 -51.5%
2015 $182,232 -49.0%
2016 $191,742 -46.4%
2017 $202,091 -43.5%
2018 $213,264 -40.3%
2019 $223,152 -37.6%
2020 $234,688 -34.4%
2021 $266,933 -25.3%
2022 $311,184 -13.0%
2023 $328,158 -8.2%
2024 $347,142 -2.9%
2025 $357,491 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Rockydale Bristol over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Rockydale Bristol

Loan amount: $357,491

Interest rate: 5.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,032.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,642.67  –  Principal portion: $390.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,591.87 $4,803.36 $352,687.64
2 $19,320.21 $5,075.02 $347,612.62
3 $19,033.19 $5,362.04 $342,250.58
4 $18,729.94 $5,665.29 $336,585.30
5 $18,409.54 $5,985.69 $330,599.61
6 $18,071.02 $6,324.21 $324,275.40
7 $17,713.36 $6,681.87 $317,593.53
8 $17,335.46 $7,059.77 $310,533.76
9 $16,936.20 $7,459.03 $303,074.72
10 $16,514.35 $7,880.88 $295,193.84
11 $16,068.64 $8,326.58 $286,867.26
12 $15,597.73 $8,797.50 $278,069.76
13 $15,100.19 $9,295.04 $268,774.72
14 $14,574.51 $9,820.72 $258,954.00
15 $14,019.10 $10,376.13 $248,577.87
16 $13,432.27 $10,962.96 $237,614.91
17 $12,812.26 $11,582.97 $226,031.95
18 $12,157.19 $12,238.04 $213,793.90
19 $11,465.06 $12,930.17 $200,863.74
20 $10,733.80 $13,661.43 $187,202.31
21 $9,961.17 $14,434.06 $172,768.25
22 $9,144.85 $15,250.38 $157,517.87
23 $8,282.37 $16,112.86 $141,405.01
24 $7,371.10 $17,024.13 $124,380.88
25 $6,408.30 $17,986.93 $106,393.96
26 $5,391.05 $19,004.18 $87,389.78
27 $4,316.27 $20,078.96 $67,310.81
28 $3,180.70 $21,214.53 $46,096.28
29 $1,980.91 $22,414.32 $23,681.96
30 $713.27 $23,681.96 $0.00