House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Fort Myer, VA 2026

Average Data

average house price$320,982
average size per house736 ft²
average price per ft²437 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fort Myer, VA is $204/ sqft to $204/ sqft. An average home with 736 sqft costs approximately $150,144 to $150,144. Fort Myer, VA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Arlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 22211, while the highest are in ZIP 22211. The average price per sqare feet is $437. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fort Myer

22211206 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fort Myer

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $149,070 -53.6%
2011 $143,305 -55.4%
2012 $142,919 -55.5%
2013 $148,261 -53.8%
2014 $155,634 -51.5%
2015 $163,621 -49.0%
2016 $172,160 -46.4%
2017 $181,452 -43.5%
2018 $191,484 -40.3%
2019 $200,363 -37.6%
2020 $210,721 -34.4%
2021 $239,672 -25.3%
2022 $279,404 -13.0%
2023 $294,644 -8.2%
2024 $311,690 -2.9%
2025 $320,982 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fort Myer over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fort Myer

Loan amount: $320,982

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,924.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,604.91  –  Principal portion: $319.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,151.69 $3,941.70 $317,040.30
2 $18,908.58 $4,184.81 $312,855.49
3 $18,650.47 $4,442.92 $308,412.57
4 $18,376.44 $4,716.95 $303,695.62
5 $18,085.51 $5,007.88 $298,687.74
6 $17,776.63 $5,316.76 $293,370.98
7 $17,448.71 $5,644.68 $287,726.29
8 $17,100.56 $5,992.84 $281,733.46
9 $16,730.93 $6,362.46 $275,371.00
10 $16,338.51 $6,754.88 $268,616.11
11 $15,921.88 $7,171.51 $261,444.60
12 $15,479.56 $7,613.83 $253,830.77
13 $15,009.95 $8,083.44 $245,747.33
14 $14,511.39 $8,582.01 $237,165.33
15 $13,982.07 $9,111.33 $228,054.00
16 $13,420.10 $9,673.29 $218,380.71
17 $12,823.47 $10,269.92 $208,110.79
18 $12,190.05 $10,903.35 $197,207.44
19 $11,517.55 $11,575.84 $185,631.60
20 $10,803.58 $12,289.81 $173,341.79
21 $10,045.57 $13,047.82 $160,293.97
22 $9,240.81 $13,852.58 $146,441.39
23 $8,386.41 $14,706.98 $131,734.41
24 $7,479.32 $15,614.07 $116,120.33
25 $6,516.28 $16,577.12 $99,543.22
26 $5,493.84 $17,599.56 $81,943.66
27 $4,408.33 $18,685.06 $63,258.60
28 $3,255.88 $19,837.51 $43,421.09
29 $2,032.35 $21,061.05 $22,360.05
30 $733.35 $22,360.05 $0.00