House Prices

Tonaquint Saint George, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$526,664
average size per house2339 ft²
average price per ft²234 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tonaquint Saint George, UT is $222.3/ sqft to $245.7/ sqft. An average home with 2339 sqft costs approximately $539,719 to $596,531. Saint George, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84770, while the highest are in ZIP 84770. The average price per sqare feet is $234. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tonaquint Saint George

84770211 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tonaquint Saint George

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $244,592 -53.6%
2011 $235,134 -55.4%
2012 $234,501 -55.5%
2013 $243,266 -53.8%
2014 $255,362 -51.5%
2015 $268,468 -49.0%
2016 $282,479 -46.4%
2017 $297,725 -43.5%
2018 $314,185 -40.3%
2019 $328,753 -37.6%
2020 $345,748 -34.4%
2021 $393,251 -25.3%
2022 $458,443 -13.0%
2023 $483,449 -8.2%
2024 $511,417 -2.9%
2025 $526,664 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tonaquint Saint George over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tonaquint Saint George

Loan amount: $526,664

Interest rate: 6.23%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,235.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,733.39  –  Principal portion: $501.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,625.72 $6,197.02 $520,466.98
2 $32,228.56 $6,594.18 $513,872.79
3 $31,805.95 $7,016.80 $506,856.00
4 $31,356.25 $7,466.50 $499,389.50
5 $30,877.73 $7,945.02 $491,444.49
6 $30,368.54 $8,454.20 $482,990.28
7 $29,826.72 $8,996.02 $473,994.26
8 $29,250.18 $9,572.57 $464,421.69
9 $28,636.68 $10,186.06 $454,235.63
10 $27,983.87 $10,838.88 $443,396.75
11 $27,289.22 $11,533.53 $431,863.22
12 $26,550.05 $12,272.70 $419,590.52
13 $25,763.50 $13,059.24 $406,531.28
14 $24,926.55 $13,896.20 $392,635.08
15 $24,035.96 $14,786.79 $377,848.29
16 $23,088.29 $15,734.46 $362,113.84
17 $22,079.88 $16,742.86 $345,370.97
18 $21,006.85 $17,815.89 $327,555.08
19 $19,865.05 $18,957.69 $308,597.39
20 $18,650.07 $20,172.67 $288,424.71
21 $17,357.23 $21,465.52 $266,959.20
22 $15,981.53 $22,841.22 $244,117.98
23 $14,517.66 $24,305.09 $219,812.89
24 $12,959.97 $25,862.77 $193,950.12
25 $11,302.46 $27,520.29 $166,429.83
26 $9,538.71 $29,284.03 $137,145.80
27 $7,661.93 $31,160.82 $105,984.98
28 $5,664.87 $33,157.88 $72,827.10
29 $3,539.82 $35,282.93 $37,544.17
30 $1,278.57 $37,544.17 $0.00