House Prices

Sienna Canyon Saint George, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$540,364
average size per house2399 ft²
average price per ft²240 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sienna Canyon Saint George, UT is $228/ sqft to $252/ sqft. An average home with 2399 sqft costs approximately $582,526 to $643,844. Saint George, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84770, while the highest are in ZIP 84770. The average price per sqare feet is $240. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sienna Canyon Saint George

84770217 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sienna Canyon Saint George

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $250,955 -53.6%
2011 $241,250 -55.4%
2012 $240,601 -55.5%
2013 $249,594 -53.8%
2014 $262,005 -51.5%
2015 $275,452 -49.0%
2016 $289,827 -46.4%
2017 $305,470 -43.5%
2018 $322,358 -40.3%
2019 $337,305 -37.6%
2020 $354,742 -34.4%
2021 $403,481 -25.3%
2022 $470,368 -13.0%
2023 $496,025 -8.2%
2024 $524,721 -2.9%
2025 $540,364 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sienna Canyon Saint George over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sienna Canyon Saint George

Loan amount: $540,364

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,376.47

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,877.44  –  Principal portion: $499.03

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,350.72 $6,166.93 $534,197.07
2 $33,944.91 $6,572.75 $527,624.32
3 $33,512.39 $7,005.27 $520,619.05
4 $33,051.41 $7,466.25 $513,152.80
5 $32,560.09 $7,957.57 $505,195.23
6 $32,036.44 $8,481.22 $496,714.01
7 $31,478.33 $9,039.32 $487,674.69
8 $30,883.50 $9,634.16 $478,040.53
9 $30,249.52 $10,268.13 $467,772.39
10 $29,573.83 $10,943.83 $456,828.56
11 $28,853.67 $11,663.99 $445,164.57
12 $28,086.12 $12,431.54 $432,733.03
13 $27,268.06 $13,249.60 $419,483.43
14 $26,396.17 $14,121.49 $405,361.94
15 $25,466.90 $15,050.76 $390,311.19
16 $24,476.48 $16,041.17 $374,270.01
17 $23,420.89 $17,096.76 $357,173.25
18 $22,295.84 $18,221.82 $338,951.43
19 $21,096.75 $19,420.91 $319,530.53
20 $19,818.76 $20,698.90 $298,831.63
21 $18,456.66 $22,060.99 $276,770.64
22 $17,004.94 $23,512.72 $253,257.92
23 $15,457.68 $25,059.98 $228,197.94
24 $13,808.61 $26,709.05 $201,488.89
25 $12,051.02 $28,466.64 $173,022.25
26 $10,177.77 $30,339.89 $142,682.36
27 $8,181.25 $32,336.41 $110,345.95
28 $6,053.35 $34,464.31 $75,881.64
29 $3,785.42 $36,732.24 $39,149.41
30 $1,368.25 $39,149.41 $0.00