House Prices

Panorama Saint George, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$512,458
average size per house2276 ft²
average price per ft²228 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Panorama Saint George, UT is $216.6/ sqft to $239.4/ sqft. An average home with 2276 sqft costs approximately $497,912 to $550,324. Saint George, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84770, while the highest are in ZIP 84770. The average price per sqare feet is $228. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Panorama Saint George

84770206 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Panorama Saint George

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $237,995 -53.6%
2011 $228,791 -55.4%
2012 $228,175 -55.5%
2013 $236,704 -53.8%
2014 $248,474 -51.5%
2015 $261,227 -49.0%
2016 $274,859 -46.4%
2017 $289,694 -43.5%
2018 $305,710 -40.3%
2019 $319,886 -37.6%
2020 $336,422 -34.4%
2021 $382,644 -25.3%
2022 $446,077 -13.0%
2023 $470,409 -8.2%
2024 $497,623 -2.9%
2025 $512,458 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Panorama Saint George over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Panorama Saint George

Loan amount: $512,458

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,092.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,587.91  –  Principal portion: $504.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,884.00 $6,222.89 $506,235.11
2 $30,496.24 $6,610.65 $499,624.47
3 $30,084.32 $7,022.57 $492,601.90
4 $29,646.73 $7,460.16 $485,141.74
5 $29,181.87 $7,925.01 $477,216.73
6 $28,688.05 $8,418.83 $468,797.89
7 $28,163.46 $8,943.43 $459,854.47
8 $27,606.18 $9,500.71 $450,353.76
9 $27,014.17 $10,092.72 $440,261.04
10 $26,385.28 $10,721.61 $429,539.43
11 $25,717.19 $11,389.69 $418,149.74
12 $25,007.48 $12,099.41 $406,050.33
13 $24,253.54 $12,853.34 $393,196.99
14 $23,452.63 $13,654.26 $379,542.73
15 $22,601.81 $14,505.08 $365,037.65
16 $21,697.97 $15,408.92 $349,628.73
17 $20,737.81 $16,369.08 $333,259.66
18 $19,717.83 $17,389.06 $315,870.60
19 $18,634.28 $18,472.61 $297,397.99
20 $17,483.22 $19,623.67 $277,774.32
21 $16,260.43 $20,846.45 $256,927.87
22 $14,961.45 $22,145.44 $234,782.43
23 $13,581.53 $23,525.36 $211,257.07
24 $12,115.62 $24,991.27 $186,265.81
25 $10,558.37 $26,548.52 $159,717.29
26 $8,904.08 $28,202.80 $131,514.49
27 $7,146.72 $29,960.17 $101,554.31
28 $5,279.84 $31,827.04 $69,727.27
29 $3,296.64 $33,810.25 $35,917.02
30 $1,189.86 $35,917.02 $0.00

How to sell in Panorama Saint George, UT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$417,959$889,112
Ø fast selling$379,963$800,200
Ø high price sale$455,955$978,023

In 2026, houses in Panorama Saint George, UT will be offered at an average price of $228 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $417,959 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $889,112. Home prices in Panorama Saint George, UT vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $615,539. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $752,325.

Panorama Neighborhood in Saint George, UT

Location & Scenery

The Panorama neighborhood in Saint George, UT sits on a gentle rise with wide-ranging views of crimson cliffs and the Pine Valley Mountains.
Residents love the quiet residential feel paired with signature Southern Utah red rock scenery.

Homes & Real Estate

Housing in Panorama St. George features primarily single-family homes on established lots, with mature trees and tidy streets.
Buyers exploring Panorama homes for sale will find a mix of classic ranch layouts and updated modern renovations across varied price points.

Amenities & Outdoor Living

Everyday convenience is close by, with shopping, groceries, fitness, and healthcare just minutes from the neighborhood.
Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate proximity to parks, golf, and trail systems like the Virgin River corridor and gateways to the Red Cliffs Desert Reserve.

Access & Convenience

Commuting is simple thanks to quick access to major routes and a short hop to historic Downtown St. George for dining, arts, and events.
Nearby schools, community programs, and recreation centers support an active, family-friendly rhythm.

Lifestyle & Market Appeal

With abundant sunshine and mild winters, Panorama real estate appeals to year-round residents, retirees, and second-home owners seeking low-maintenance living.