House Prices

Estates at The Ledges Saint George, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$501,803
average size per house2228 ft²
average price per ft²223 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Estates at The Ledges Saint George, UT is $211.85/ sqft to $234.15/ sqft. An average home with 2228 sqft costs approximately $466,810 to $515,948. Saint George, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84770, while the highest are in ZIP 84770. The average price per sqare feet is $223. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Estates at The Ledges Saint George

84770201 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Estates at The Ledges Saint George

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,046 -53.6%
2011 $224,034 -55.4%
2012 $223,431 -55.5%
2013 $231,783 -53.8%
2014 $243,308 -51.5%
2015 $255,795 -49.0%
2016 $269,144 -46.4%
2017 $283,671 -43.5%
2018 $299,354 -40.3%
2019 $313,235 -37.6%
2020 $329,427 -34.4%
2021 $374,688 -25.3%
2022 $436,802 -13.0%
2023 $460,628 -8.2%
2024 $487,276 -2.9%
2025 $501,803 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Estates at The Ledges Saint George over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Estates at The Ledges Saint George

Loan amount: $501,803

Interest rate: 5.93%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,987.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,481.42  –  Principal portion: $505.89

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,609.13 $6,238.50 $495,564.50
2 $29,228.70 $6,618.93 $488,945.57
3 $28,825.08 $7,022.56 $481,923.01
4 $28,396.83 $7,450.80 $474,472.21
5 $27,942.48 $7,905.16 $466,567.05
6 $27,460.42 $8,387.22 $458,179.83
7 $26,948.96 $8,898.68 $449,281.16
8 $26,406.31 $9,441.33 $439,839.83
9 $25,830.57 $10,017.07 $429,822.77
10 $25,219.72 $10,627.91 $419,194.85
11 $24,571.62 $11,276.01 $407,918.84
12 $23,884.00 $11,963.63 $395,955.20
13 $23,154.45 $12,693.19 $383,262.02
14 $22,380.41 $13,467.23 $369,794.79
15 $21,559.17 $14,288.47 $355,506.32
16 $20,687.84 $15,159.79 $340,346.53
17 $19,763.39 $16,084.25 $324,262.29
18 $18,782.56 $17,065.08 $307,197.21
19 $17,741.91 $18,105.72 $289,091.49
20 $16,637.81 $19,209.82 $269,881.67
21 $15,466.38 $20,381.25 $249,500.42
22 $14,223.52 $21,624.12 $227,876.31
23 $12,904.86 $22,942.77 $204,933.54
24 $11,505.79 $24,341.84 $180,591.70
25 $10,021.41 $25,826.22 $154,765.47
26 $8,446.51 $27,401.13 $127,364.34
27 $6,775.56 $29,072.07 $98,292.27
28 $5,002.72 $30,844.91 $67,447.36
29 $3,121.78 $32,725.86 $34,721.51
30 $1,126.13 $34,721.51 $0.00