House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hildale, UT 2026

Average Data

average house price$445,849
average size per house2142 ft²
average price per ft²209 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hildale, UT is $213/ sqft to $213/ sqft. An average home with 2142 sqft costs approximately $456,246 to $456,246. Hildale, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84784, while the highest are in ZIP 84784. The average price per sqare feet is $209. Our analysis is based on 63 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hildale

84784195 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hildale

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $207,060 -53.6%
2011 $199,053 -55.4%
2012 $198,517 -55.5%
2013 $205,937 -53.8%
2014 $216,178 -51.5%
2015 $227,273 -49.0%
2016 $239,133 -46.4%
2017 $252,040 -43.5%
2018 $265,974 -40.3%
2019 $278,307 -37.6%
2020 $292,694 -34.4%
2021 $332,908 -25.3%
2022 $388,096 -13.0%
2023 $409,265 -8.2%
2024 $432,942 -2.9%
2025 $445,849 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hildale over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hildale

Loan amount: $445,849

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,673.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,229.25  –  Principal portion: $443.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,602.00 $5,475.08 $440,373.92
2 $26,264.31 $5,812.77 $434,561.15
3 $25,905.79 $6,171.29 $428,389.87
4 $25,525.16 $6,551.92 $421,837.95
5 $25,121.05 $6,956.03 $414,881.92
6 $24,692.02 $7,385.06 $407,496.86
7 $24,236.53 $7,840.55 $399,656.31
8 $23,752.94 $8,324.14 $391,332.16
9 $23,239.52 $8,837.56 $382,494.61
10 $22,694.44 $9,382.64 $373,111.97
11 $22,115.74 $9,961.34 $363,150.63
12 $21,501.35 $10,575.73 $352,574.90
13 $20,849.06 $11,228.02 $341,346.88
14 $20,156.54 $11,920.54 $329,426.34
15 $19,421.31 $12,655.77 $316,770.56
16 $18,640.73 $13,436.35 $303,334.21
17 $17,812.00 $14,265.08 $289,069.13
18 $16,932.16 $15,144.92 $273,924.21
19 $15,998.06 $16,079.02 $257,845.19
20 $15,006.34 $17,070.74 $240,774.45
21 $13,953.45 $18,123.63 $222,650.82
22 $12,835.63 $19,241.45 $203,409.37
23 $11,648.86 $20,428.22 $182,981.14
24 $10,388.89 $21,688.19 $161,292.95
25 $9,051.21 $23,025.87 $138,267.08
26 $7,631.02 $24,446.06 $113,821.02
27 $6,123.24 $25,953.84 $87,867.19
28 $4,522.47 $27,554.61 $60,312.57
29 $2,822.96 $29,254.12 $31,058.45
30 $1,018.63 $31,058.45 $0.00