House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Koosharem, UT 2026

Average Data

average house price$459,167
average size per house4116 ft²
average price per ft²112 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Koosharem, UT is $110/ sqft to $110/ sqft. An average home with 4116 sqft costs approximately $452,760 to $452,760. Koosharem, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sevier county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84744, while the highest are in ZIP 84744. The average price per sqare feet is $112. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Koosharem

8474499 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Koosharem

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $213,245 -53.6%
2011 $204,999 -55.4%
2012 $204,447 -55.5%
2013 $212,089 -53.8%
2014 $222,635 -51.5%
2015 $234,061 -49.0%
2016 $246,276 -46.4%
2017 $259,569 -43.5%
2018 $273,919 -40.3%
2019 $286,620 -37.6%
2020 $301,437 -34.4%
2021 $342,852 -25.3%
2022 $399,689 -13.0%
2023 $421,491 -8.2%
2024 $445,874 -2.9%
2025 $459,167 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Koosharem over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Koosharem

Loan amount: $459,167

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,752.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,295.84  –  Principal portion: $457.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,396.63 $5,638.62 $453,528.38
2 $27,048.86 $5,986.40 $447,541.97
3 $26,679.63 $6,355.63 $441,186.34
4 $26,287.63 $6,747.63 $434,438.71
5 $25,871.45 $7,163.81 $427,274.90
6 $25,429.60 $7,605.66 $419,669.24
7 $24,960.50 $8,074.76 $411,594.48
8 $24,462.46 $8,572.79 $403,021.69
9 $23,933.71 $9,101.54 $393,920.14
10 $23,372.35 $9,662.91 $384,257.23
11 $22,776.36 $10,258.90 $373,998.34
12 $22,143.62 $10,891.64 $363,106.70
13 $21,471.84 $11,563.41 $351,543.28
14 $20,758.64 $12,276.62 $339,266.66
15 $20,001.44 $13,033.81 $326,232.85
16 $19,197.55 $13,837.71 $312,395.14
17 $18,344.07 $14,691.19 $297,703.94
18 $17,437.95 $15,597.31 $282,106.63
19 $16,475.94 $16,559.32 $265,547.31
20 $15,454.59 $17,580.66 $247,966.65
21 $14,370.26 $18,665.00 $229,301.65
22 $13,219.04 $19,816.22 $209,485.43
23 $11,996.82 $21,038.44 $188,446.99
24 $10,699.22 $22,336.04 $166,110.95
25 $9,321.58 $23,713.68 $142,397.27
26 $7,858.97 $25,176.29 $117,220.98
27 $6,306.15 $26,729.11 $90,491.87
28 $4,657.56 $28,377.70 $62,114.18
29 $2,907.28 $30,127.97 $31,986.20
30 $1,049.06 $31,986.20 $0.00

How to sell in Koosharem, UT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$203,281$432,433
Ø fast selling$184,801$389,189
Ø high price sale$221,761$475,676

In 2026, houses in Koosharem, UT will be offered at an average price of $112 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $203,281 is 20.70% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $432,433. Home prices in Koosharem, UT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $299,376. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $365,905.

Discover Koosharem, UT

Nestled in Sevier County?s high-country Grass Valley, Koosharem, UT is a quiet basecamp for outdoor adventure and scenic road trips.
This small town offers big access to Fishlake National Forest, alpine lakes, and wide-open Utah skies.
Travelers love its uncrowded vibe, friendly locals, and easy proximity to classic Southwest destinations.

Outdoor Recreation

Top things to do in Koosharem include fishing at Koosharem Reservoir, paddling, birdwatching, and peaceful sunrise photography.
Off-road enthusiasts connect directly to the renowned Paiute ATV Trail, exploring hundreds of miles of well-signed routes.
Nearby Fish Lake invites boating, hiking, and cool summer picnics amid aspen groves and frequent wildlife sightings.

Local Culture and Amenities

In town you?ll find small-town essentials?fuel, a cafe, campgrounds, and cozy lodging in Koosharem?ideal for riders, anglers, and families on a Utah road trip.
Night skies are exceptionally dark, making stargazing a memorable highlight after dinner at a local eatery.

Travel Tips and Nearby Attractions

The best time to visit Koosharem Utah is late spring through fall, while winter brings snow, quiet trails, and crisp, photogenic landscapes.
Set along scenic State Route 62, Koosharem is a convenient hub for day trips to Capitol Reef National Park and Fremont Indian State Park.

FAQ – Home Values in Koosharem

What is the median home value in Koosharem in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Koosharem is about $459,167 for an average home size of 4116 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $112 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Koosharem?

In 2026, homes in Koosharem sell for an average of around $112 per square foot, with a typical range between $110 and $110 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Koosharem is about 4116 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $459,167.

Locations close to Koosharem, UT

La Verkin, UT216 $ / ft²
Leeds, UT228 $ / ft²
Loa, UT181 $ / ft²
Kingston, UT140 $ / ft²
Kanarraville, UT225 $ / ft²
Kanab, UT203 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy