House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Elsinore, UT 2026

Average Data

average house price$323,569
average size per house1925 ft²
average price per ft²169 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Elsinore, UT is $123/ sqft to $123/ sqft. An average home with 1925 sqft costs approximately $236,775 to $236,775. Elsinore, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sevier county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84724, while the highest are in ZIP 84724. The average price per sqare feet is $169. Our analysis is based on 41 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Elsinore

84724131 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Elsinore

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $150,271 -53.6%
2011 $144,460 -55.4%
2012 $144,071 -55.5%
2013 $149,456 -53.8%
2014 $156,888 -51.5%
2015 $164,940 -49.0%
2016 $173,548 -46.4%
2017 $182,915 -43.5%
2018 $193,027 -40.3%
2019 $201,978 -37.6%
2020 $212,419 -34.4%
2021 $241,604 -25.3%
2022 $281,656 -13.0%
2023 $297,019 -8.2%
2024 $314,202 -2.9%
2025 $323,569 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Elsinore over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Elsinore

Loan amount: $323,569

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,939.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,617.85  –  Principal portion: $322.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,306.05 $3,973.47 $319,595.53
2 $19,060.98 $4,218.54 $315,376.99
3 $18,800.79 $4,478.73 $310,898.26
4 $18,524.55 $4,754.97 $306,143.30
5 $18,231.27 $5,048.24 $301,095.05
6 $17,919.91 $5,359.61 $295,735.44
7 $17,589.34 $5,690.18 $290,045.26
8 $17,238.38 $6,041.14 $284,004.13
9 $16,865.78 $6,413.74 $277,590.39
10 $16,470.19 $6,809.33 $270,781.06
11 $16,050.21 $7,229.31 $263,551.75
12 $15,604.32 $7,675.20 $255,876.56
13 $15,130.93 $8,148.59 $247,727.97
14 $14,628.34 $8,651.17 $239,076.80
15 $14,094.76 $9,184.76 $229,892.04
16 $13,528.26 $9,751.26 $220,140.78
17 $12,926.82 $10,352.69 $209,788.09
18 $12,288.29 $10,991.22 $198,796.87
19 $11,610.38 $11,669.14 $187,127.73
20 $10,890.65 $12,388.86 $174,738.86
21 $10,126.53 $13,152.98 $161,585.88
22 $9,315.29 $13,964.23 $147,621.65
23 $8,454.00 $14,825.51 $132,796.14
24 $7,539.60 $15,739.92 $117,056.22
25 $6,568.79 $16,710.72 $100,345.50
26 $5,538.11 $17,741.40 $82,604.10
27 $4,443.86 $18,835.65 $63,768.44
28 $3,282.12 $19,997.39 $43,771.05
29 $2,048.73 $21,230.79 $22,540.26
30 $739.26 $22,540.26 $0.00