House Prices

Westview Estates Cedar City, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$346,063
average size per house2077 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Westview Estates Cedar City, UT is $163.4/ sqft to $180.6/ sqft. An average home with 2077 sqft costs approximately $348,546 to $385,235. Cedar City, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Iron county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84720, while the highest are in ZIP 84720. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Westview Estates Cedar City

84720128 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Westview Estates Cedar City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $160,718 -53.6%
2011 $154,503 -55.4%
2012 $154,087 -55.5%
2013 $159,846 -53.8%
2014 $167,795 -51.5%
2015 $176,406 -49.0%
2016 $185,613 -46.4%
2017 $195,631 -43.5%
2018 $206,446 -40.3%
2019 $216,019 -37.6%
2020 $227,186 -34.4%
2021 $258,400 -25.3%
2022 $301,236 -13.0%
2023 $317,667 -8.2%
2024 $336,045 -2.9%
2025 $346,063 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Westview Estates Cedar City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Westview Estates Cedar City

Loan amount: $346,063

Interest rate: 6.16%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,111.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,777.03  –  Principal portion: $333.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,209.26 $4,122.77 $341,940.23
2 $20,947.91 $4,384.12 $337,556.11
3 $20,670.00 $4,662.03 $332,894.08
4 $20,374.47 $4,957.56 $327,936.52
5 $20,060.21 $5,271.82 $322,664.70
6 $19,726.03 $5,606.00 $317,058.70
7 $19,370.66 $5,961.37 $311,097.33
8 $18,992.77 $6,339.26 $304,758.06
9 $18,590.92 $6,741.11 $298,016.95
10 $18,163.60 $7,168.43 $290,848.52
11 $17,709.19 $7,622.84 $283,225.67
12 $17,225.97 $8,106.06 $275,119.61
13 $16,712.12 $8,619.91 $266,499.71
14 $16,165.70 $9,166.33 $257,333.38
15 $15,584.65 $9,747.38 $247,586.00
16 $14,966.76 $10,365.27 $237,220.72
17 $14,309.70 $11,022.33 $226,198.39
18 $13,610.99 $11,721.04 $214,477.35
19 $12,867.98 $12,464.05 $202,013.30
20 $12,077.88 $13,254.15 $188,759.15
21 $11,237.70 $14,094.33 $174,664.82
22 $10,344.25 $14,987.78 $159,677.04
23 $9,394.17 $15,937.86 $143,739.18
24 $8,383.86 $16,948.17 $126,791.01
25 $7,309.51 $18,022.52 $108,768.48
26 $6,167.05 $19,164.98 $89,603.51
27 $4,952.18 $20,379.85 $69,223.65
28 $3,660.29 $21,671.74 $47,551.91
29 $2,286.51 $23,045.52 $24,506.39
30 $825.64 $24,506.39 $0.00