House Prices

Sage Point Cedar City, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$343,367
average size per house2061 ft²
average price per ft²170 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sage Point Cedar City, UT is $161.5/ sqft to $178.5/ sqft. An average home with 2061 sqft costs approximately $339,176 to $374,879. Cedar City, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Iron county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84720, while the highest are in ZIP 84720. The average price per sqare feet is $170. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sage Point Cedar City

84720127 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sage Point Cedar City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $159,466 -53.6%
2011 $153,299 -55.4%
2012 $152,887 -55.5%
2013 $158,601 -53.8%
2014 $166,487 -51.5%
2015 $175,032 -49.0%
2016 $184,166 -46.4%
2017 $194,107 -43.5%
2018 $204,838 -40.3%
2019 $214,336 -37.6%
2020 $225,416 -34.4%
2021 $256,387 -25.3%
2022 $298,889 -13.0%
2023 $315,192 -8.2%
2024 $333,427 -2.9%
2025 $343,367 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sage Point Cedar City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sage Point Cedar City

Loan amount: $343,367

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,083.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,749.45  –  Principal portion: $334.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,879.07 $4,127.64 $339,239.36
2 $20,619.51 $4,387.20 $334,852.16
3 $20,343.63 $4,663.08 $330,189.08
4 $20,050.40 $4,956.30 $325,232.78
5 $19,738.74 $5,267.97 $319,964.81
6 $19,407.47 $5,599.23 $314,365.57
7 $19,055.38 $5,951.33 $308,414.24
8 $18,681.14 $6,325.57 $302,088.68
9 $18,283.37 $6,723.33 $295,365.34
10 $17,860.59 $7,146.12 $288,219.23
11 $17,411.22 $7,595.48 $280,623.74
12 $16,933.60 $8,073.11 $272,550.63
13 $16,425.94 $8,580.77 $263,969.87
14 $15,886.36 $9,120.35 $254,849.52
15 $15,312.84 $9,693.86 $245,155.65
16 $14,703.27 $10,303.44 $234,852.22
17 $14,055.36 $10,951.35 $223,900.87
18 $13,366.71 $11,640.00 $212,260.87
19 $12,634.75 $12,371.95 $199,888.92
20 $11,856.77 $13,149.93 $186,738.98
21 $11,029.87 $13,976.84 $172,762.15
22 $10,150.97 $14,855.74 $157,906.41
23 $9,216.80 $15,789.91 $142,116.50
24 $8,223.88 $16,782.82 $125,333.68
25 $7,168.53 $17,838.17 $107,495.50
26 $6,046.82 $18,959.88 $88,535.62
27 $4,854.57 $20,152.13 $68,383.49
28 $3,587.35 $21,419.36 $46,964.13
29 $2,240.44 $22,766.26 $24,197.87
30 $808.84 $24,197.87 $0.00