House Prices

Iron Springs Cedar City, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$331,573
average size per house1990 ft²
average price per ft²164 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Iron Springs Cedar City, UT is $155.8/ sqft to $172.2/ sqft. An average home with 1990 sqft costs approximately $305,082 to $337,196. Cedar City, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Iron county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84720, while the highest are in ZIP 84720. The average price per sqare feet is $164. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Iron Springs Cedar City

84720123 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Iron Springs Cedar City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $153,988 -53.6%
2011 $148,034 -55.4%
2012 $147,635 -55.5%
2013 $153,153 -53.8%
2014 $160,769 -51.5%
2015 $169,020 -49.0%
2016 $177,841 -46.4%
2017 $187,440 -43.5%
2018 $197,802 -40.3%
2019 $206,974 -37.6%
2020 $217,674 -34.4%
2021 $247,580 -25.3%
2022 $288,623 -13.0%
2023 $304,366 -8.2%
2024 $321,974 -2.9%
2025 $331,573 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Iron Springs Cedar City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Iron Springs Cedar City

Loan amount: $331,573

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,967.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,631.34  –  Principal portion: $336.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,465.09 $4,145.26 $327,427.74
2 $19,213.62 $4,396.73 $323,031.01
3 $18,946.90 $4,663.45 $318,367.56
4 $18,664.00 $4,946.36 $313,421.21
5 $18,363.93 $5,246.42 $308,174.79
6 $18,045.66 $5,564.69 $302,610.09
7 $17,708.08 $5,902.27 $296,707.83
8 $17,350.03 $6,260.32 $290,447.50
9 $16,970.25 $6,640.10 $283,807.40
10 $16,567.43 $7,042.92 $276,764.48
11 $16,140.18 $7,470.17 $269,294.31
12 $15,687.01 $7,923.34 $261,370.97
13 $15,206.35 $8,404.00 $252,966.97
14 $14,696.53 $8,913.82 $244,053.15
15 $14,155.78 $9,454.57 $234,598.57
16 $13,582.22 $10,028.13 $224,570.45
17 $12,973.88 $10,636.47 $213,933.97
18 $12,328.62 $11,281.73 $202,652.24
19 $11,644.23 $11,966.12 $190,686.12
20 $10,918.31 $12,692.04 $177,994.08
21 $10,148.36 $13,461.99 $164,532.10
22 $9,331.70 $14,278.65 $150,253.45
23 $8,465.50 $15,144.85 $135,108.60
24 $7,546.75 $16,063.60 $119,045.00
25 $6,572.27 $17,038.08 $102,006.92
26 $5,538.67 $18,071.68 $83,935.24
27 $4,442.37 $19,167.99 $64,767.25
28 $3,279.56 $20,330.79 $44,436.46
29 $2,046.21 $21,564.14 $22,872.31
30 $738.04 $22,872.31 $0.00