House Prices

Hidden Hills Cedar City, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$324,834
average size per house1950 ft²
average price per ft²161 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hidden Hills Cedar City, UT is $152.95/ sqft to $169.05/ sqft. An average home with 1950 sqft costs approximately $287,516 to $317,781. Cedar City, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Iron county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84720, while the highest are in ZIP 84720. The average price per sqare feet is $161. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hidden Hills Cedar City

84720120 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hidden Hills Cedar City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $150,859 -53.6%
2011 $145,025 -55.4%
2012 $144,635 -55.5%
2013 $150,041 -53.8%
2014 $157,501 -51.5%
2015 $165,585 -49.0%
2016 $174,226 -46.4%
2017 $183,630 -43.5%
2018 $193,782 -40.3%
2019 $202,767 -37.6%
2020 $213,249 -34.4%
2021 $242,548 -25.3%
2022 $282,757 -13.0%
2023 $298,180 -8.2%
2024 $315,430 -2.9%
2025 $324,834 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hidden Hills Cedar City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hidden Hills Cedar City

Loan amount: $324,834

Interest rate: 5.78%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,902.66

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,565.70  –  Principal portion: $336.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,679.46 $4,152.52 $320,681.48
2 $18,432.81 $4,399.17 $316,282.31
3 $18,171.51 $4,660.47 $311,621.84
4 $17,894.68 $4,937.30 $306,684.55
5 $17,601.42 $5,230.56 $301,453.98
6 $17,290.73 $5,541.25 $295,912.73
7 $16,961.59 $5,870.39 $290,042.34
8 $16,612.90 $6,219.08 $283,823.26
9 $16,243.50 $6,588.48 $277,234.78
10 $15,852.15 $6,979.83 $270,254.95
11 $15,437.56 $7,394.42 $262,860.54
12 $14,998.35 $7,833.63 $255,026.91
13 $14,533.04 $8,298.94 $246,727.97
14 $14,040.10 $8,791.88 $237,936.09
15 $13,517.88 $9,314.10 $228,621.99
16 $12,964.64 $9,867.34 $218,754.65
17 $12,378.54 $10,453.44 $208,301.21
18 $11,757.62 $11,074.36 $197,226.85
19 $11,099.82 $11,732.16 $185,494.69
20 $10,402.95 $12,429.03 $173,065.66
21 $9,664.69 $13,167.29 $159,898.37
22 $8,882.58 $13,949.40 $145,948.97
23 $8,054.01 $14,777.97 $131,170.99
24 $7,176.22 $15,655.76 $115,515.24
25 $6,246.30 $16,585.68 $98,929.55
26 $5,261.13 $17,570.84 $81,358.71
27 $4,217.46 $18,614.52 $62,744.18
28 $3,111.79 $19,720.19 $43,023.99
29 $1,940.44 $20,891.54 $22,132.46
30 $699.52 $22,132.46 $0.00