House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Escalante, UT 2026

Average Data

average house price$308,125
average size per house2451 ft²
average price per ft²126 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Escalante, UT is $132/ sqft to $132/ sqft. An average home with 2451 sqft costs approximately $323,532 to $323,532. Escalante, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Garfield county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84726, while the highest are in ZIP 84726. The average price per sqare feet is $126. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Escalante

84726122 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Escalante

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,099 -53.6%
2011 $137,565 -55.4%
2012 $137,195 -55.5%
2013 $142,323 -53.8%
2014 $149,400 -51.5%
2015 $157,067 -49.0%
2016 $165,264 -46.4%
2017 $174,184 -43.5%
2018 $183,814 -40.3%
2019 $192,337 -37.6%
2020 $202,280 -34.4%
2021 $230,072 -25.3%
2022 $268,212 -13.0%
2023 $282,842 -8.2%
2024 $299,205 -2.9%
2025 $308,125 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Escalante over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Escalante

Loan amount: $308,125

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,847.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,540.63  –  Principal portion: $306.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,384.57 $3,783.81 $304,341.19
2 $18,151.19 $4,017.19 $300,324.00
3 $17,903.42 $4,264.96 $296,059.04
4 $17,640.37 $4,528.01 $291,531.03
5 $17,361.09 $4,807.29 $286,723.74
6 $17,064.59 $5,103.79 $281,619.94
7 $16,749.80 $5,418.59 $276,201.36
8 $16,415.59 $5,752.79 $270,448.57
9 $16,060.77 $6,107.61 $264,340.96
10 $15,684.07 $6,484.32 $257,856.64
11 $15,284.13 $6,884.25 $250,972.39
12 $14,859.52 $7,308.86 $243,663.53
13 $14,408.73 $7,759.65 $235,903.87
14 $13,930.13 $8,238.25 $227,665.62
15 $13,422.01 $8,746.37 $218,919.25
16 $12,882.55 $9,285.83 $209,633.43
17 $12,309.82 $9,858.56 $199,774.87
18 $11,701.77 $10,466.61 $189,308.26
19 $11,056.21 $11,112.17 $178,196.09
20 $10,370.84 $11,797.54 $166,398.55
21 $9,643.19 $12,525.19 $153,873.36
22 $8,870.67 $13,297.71 $140,575.65
23 $8,050.49 $14,117.89 $126,457.76
24 $7,179.73 $14,988.65 $111,469.11
25 $6,255.26 $15,913.12 $95,555.99
26 $5,273.78 $16,894.60 $78,661.39
27 $4,231.76 $17,936.62 $60,724.77
28 $3,125.46 $19,042.92 $41,681.85
29 $1,950.94 $20,217.44 $21,464.41
30 $703.97 $21,464.41 $0.00

How to sell in Escalante, UT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$228,691$486,487
Ø fast selling$207,901$437,838
Ø high price sale$249,481$535,135

In 2026, houses in Escalante, UT will be offered at an average price of $126 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $228,691 is 21.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $486,487. Home prices in Escalante, UT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $336,798. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $411,643.

FAQ – Home Values in Escalante

What is the median home value in Escalante in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Escalante is about $308,125 for an average home size of 2451 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $126 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Escalante?

In 2026, homes in Escalante sell for an average of around $126 per square foot, with a typical range between $132 and $132 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Escalante is about 2451 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $308,125.

Locations close to Escalante, UT

Garrison, UT143 $ / ft²
Glendale, UT236 $ / ft²
Glenwood, UT163 $ / ft²
Enterprise, UT107 $ / ft²
Elsinore, UT131 $ / ft²
Circleville, UT144 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy