House Prices

Woodruff Logan, UT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$344,929
average size per house2005 ft²
average price per ft²164 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woodruff Logan, UT is $155.8/ sqft to $172.2/ sqft. An average home with 2005 sqft costs approximately $297,073 to $328,344. Logan, UT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cache county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 84321, while the highest are in ZIP 84321. The average price per sqare feet is $164. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woodruff Logan

84321169 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Woodruff Logan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $160,191 -53.6%
2011 $153,997 -55.4%
2012 $153,582 -55.5%
2013 $159,323 -53.8%
2014 $167,245 -51.5%
2015 $175,828 -49.0%
2016 $185,004 -46.4%
2017 $194,990 -43.5%
2018 $205,770 -40.3%
2019 $215,311 -37.6%
2020 $226,442 -34.4%
2021 $257,553 -25.3%
2022 $300,249 -13.0%
2023 $316,626 -8.2%
2024 $334,944 -2.9%
2025 $344,929 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Woodruff Logan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Woodruff Logan

Loan amount: $344,929

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,003.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,640.14  –  Principal portion: $363.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,565.86 $4,473.52 $340,455.48
2 $19,303.82 $4,735.56 $335,719.93
3 $19,026.43 $5,012.95 $330,706.98
4 $18,732.79 $5,306.59 $325,400.39
5 $18,421.95 $5,617.43 $319,782.97
6 $18,092.90 $5,946.47 $313,836.49
7 $17,744.58 $6,294.80 $307,541.70
8 $17,375.85 $6,663.52 $300,878.18
9 $16,985.53 $7,053.84 $293,824.33
10 $16,572.34 $7,467.03 $286,357.30
11 $16,134.95 $7,904.42 $278,452.88
12 $15,671.94 $8,367.43 $270,085.45
13 $15,181.81 $8,857.56 $261,227.88
14 $14,662.97 $9,376.41 $251,851.48
15 $14,113.73 $9,925.64 $241,925.84
16 $13,532.33 $10,507.05 $231,418.79
17 $12,916.86 $11,122.51 $220,296.28
18 $12,265.35 $11,774.02 $208,522.26
19 $11,575.67 $12,463.70 $196,058.56
20 $10,845.60 $13,193.78 $182,864.78
21 $10,072.76 $13,966.62 $168,898.17
22 $9,254.65 $14,784.73 $154,113.44
23 $8,388.61 $15,650.76 $138,462.68
24 $7,471.85 $16,567.52 $121,895.16
25 $6,501.39 $17,537.98 $104,357.18
26 $5,474.08 $18,565.29 $85,791.88
27 $4,386.60 $19,652.78 $66,139.11
28 $3,235.41 $20,803.96 $45,335.15
29 $2,016.80 $22,022.58 $23,312.57
30 $726.80 $23,312.57 $0.00