House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mineola, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$243,109
average size per house1856 ft²
average price per ft²131 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mineola, TX is $120/ sqft to $120/ sqft. An average home with 1856 sqft costs approximately $222,720 to $222,720. Mineola, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wood county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75773, while the highest are in ZIP 75773. The average price per sqare feet is $131. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mineola

75773111 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mineola

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $112,904 -53.6%
2011 $108,538 -55.4%
2012 $108,246 -55.5%
2013 $112,292 -53.8%
2014 $117,876 -51.5%
2015 $123,925 -49.0%
2016 $130,393 -46.4%
2017 $137,430 -43.5%
2018 $145,028 -40.3%
2019 $151,753 -37.6%
2020 $159,598 -34.4%
2021 $181,526 -25.3%
2022 $211,618 -13.0%
2023 $223,161 -8.2%
2024 $236,071 -2.9%
2025 $243,109 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mineola over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mineola

Loan amount: $243,109

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,457.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,215.55  –  Principal portion: $242.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,505.33 $2,985.41 $240,123.59
2 $14,321.20 $3,169.54 $236,954.05
3 $14,125.70 $3,365.03 $233,589.02
4 $13,918.16 $3,572.58 $230,016.44
5 $13,697.81 $3,792.93 $226,223.52
6 $13,463.87 $4,026.87 $222,196.65
7 $13,215.50 $4,275.24 $217,921.41
8 $12,951.81 $4,538.92 $213,382.49
9 $12,671.86 $4,818.87 $208,563.62
10 $12,374.64 $5,116.09 $203,447.53
11 $12,059.10 $5,431.64 $198,015.89
12 $11,724.08 $5,766.65 $192,249.24
13 $11,368.41 $6,122.33 $186,126.91
14 $10,990.80 $6,499.94 $179,626.97
15 $10,589.90 $6,900.84 $172,726.14
16 $10,164.27 $7,326.47 $165,399.67
17 $9,712.39 $7,778.35 $157,621.32
18 $9,232.64 $8,258.10 $149,363.22
19 $8,723.29 $8,767.44 $140,595.78
20 $8,182.54 $9,308.20 $131,287.58
21 $7,608.43 $9,882.31 $121,405.27
22 $6,998.91 $10,491.83 $110,913.44
23 $6,351.80 $11,138.94 $99,774.50
24 $5,664.77 $11,825.97 $87,948.54
25 $4,935.37 $12,555.36 $75,393.17
26 $4,160.98 $13,329.75 $62,063.42
27 $3,338.83 $14,151.90 $47,911.52
28 $2,465.98 $15,024.76 $32,886.76
29 $1,539.28 $15,951.45 $16,935.31
30 $555.43 $16,935.31 $0.00

How to sell in Mineola, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$237,766$505,792
Ø fast selling$216,151$455,212
Ø high price sale$259,381$556,371

In 2026, houses in Mineola, TX will be offered at an average price of $131 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $237,766 is 21.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $505,792. Home prices in Mineola, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $350,163. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $427,978.

FAQ – Home Values in Mineola

What is the median home value in Mineola in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Mineola is about $243,109 for an average home size of 1856 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $131 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Mineola?

In 2026, homes in Mineola sell for an average of around $131 per square foot, with a typical range between $120 and $120 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Mineola is about 1856 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $243,109.

Locations close to Mineola, TX

Murchison, TX136 $ / ft²
Neches, TX137 $ / ft²
New Summerfield, TX705 $ / ft²
Lindale, TX167 $ / ft²
Larue, TX135 $ / ft²
Jacksonville, TX121 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy