House Prices

Trails of Shady Oak Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$504,171
average size per house3047 ft²
average price per ft²173 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Trails of Shady Oak Leander, TX is $164.35/ sqft to $181.65/ sqft. An average home with 3047 sqft costs approximately $521,807 to $576,735. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $173. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Trails of Shady Oak Leander

78641158 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Trails of Shady Oak Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,146 -53.6%
2011 $225,092 -55.4%
2012 $224,486 -55.5%
2013 $232,876 -53.8%
2014 $244,456 -51.5%
2015 $257,002 -49.0%
2016 $270,414 -46.4%
2017 $285,010 -43.5%
2018 $300,767 -40.3%
2019 $314,713 -37.6%
2020 $330,982 -34.4%
2021 $376,456 -25.3%
2022 $438,863 -13.0%
2023 $462,802 -8.2%
2024 $489,576 -2.9%
2025 $504,171 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Trails of Shady Oak Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Trails of Shady Oak Leander

Loan amount: $504,171

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,104.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,626.73  –  Principal portion: $478.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,353.45 $5,905.63 $498,265.37
2 $30,973.46 $6,285.62 $491,979.75
3 $30,569.03 $6,690.05 $485,289.70
4 $30,138.57 $7,120.51 $478,169.19
5 $29,680.42 $7,578.66 $470,590.53
6 $29,192.78 $8,066.30 $462,524.23
7 $28,673.77 $8,585.31 $453,938.92
8 $28,121.37 $9,137.71 $444,801.21
9 $27,533.42 $9,725.66 $435,075.55
10 $26,907.64 $10,351.44 $424,724.11
11 $26,241.60 $11,017.48 $413,706.63
12 $25,532.70 $11,726.38 $401,980.25
13 $24,778.19 $12,480.89 $389,499.36
14 $23,975.13 $13,283.95 $376,215.41
15 $23,120.40 $14,138.68 $362,076.73
16 $22,210.68 $15,048.40 $347,028.33
17 $21,242.42 $16,016.66 $331,011.67
18 $20,211.86 $17,047.22 $313,964.45
19 $19,114.99 $18,144.09 $295,820.37
20 $17,947.55 $19,311.53 $276,508.83
21 $16,704.99 $20,554.10 $255,954.74
22 $15,382.47 $21,876.61 $234,078.13
23 $13,974.87 $23,284.21 $210,793.92
24 $12,476.69 $24,782.39 $186,011.53
25 $10,882.12 $26,376.96 $159,634.56
26 $9,184.95 $28,074.14 $131,560.43
27 $7,378.57 $29,880.51 $101,679.92
28 $5,455.97 $31,803.11 $69,876.81
29 $3,409.66 $33,849.42 $36,027.39
30 $1,231.69 $36,027.39 $0.00