House Prices

Stewart Crossing Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$438,367
average size per house2649 ft²
average price per ft²150 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stewart Crossing Leander, TX is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 2649 sqft costs approximately $342,000 to $378,000. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stewart Crossing Leander

78641137 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stewart Crossing Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $203,586 -53.6%
2011 $195,713 -55.4%
2012 $195,186 -55.5%
2013 $202,482 -53.8%
2014 $212,550 -51.5%
2015 $223,459 -49.0%
2016 $235,120 -46.4%
2017 $247,811 -43.5%
2018 $261,511 -40.3%
2019 $273,637 -37.6%
2020 $287,782 -34.4%
2021 $327,321 -25.3%
2022 $381,583 -13.0%
2023 $402,397 -8.2%
2024 $425,677 -2.9%
2025 $438,367 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stewart Crossing Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stewart Crossing Leander

Loan amount: $438,367

Interest rate: 5.44%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,471.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,985.80  –  Principal portion: $485.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,682.22 $5,974.89 $432,392.11
2 $23,349.21 $6,307.90 $426,084.22
3 $22,997.64 $6,659.47 $419,424.75
4 $22,626.48 $7,030.63 $412,394.12
5 $22,234.62 $7,422.49 $404,971.63
6 $21,820.93 $7,836.18 $397,135.46
7 $21,384.18 $8,272.93 $388,862.53
8 $20,923.09 $8,734.02 $380,128.51
9 $20,436.30 $9,220.81 $370,907.70
10 $19,922.38 $9,734.73 $361,172.97
11 $19,379.81 $10,277.30 $350,895.67
12 $18,807.01 $10,850.10 $340,045.56
13 $18,202.27 $11,454.83 $328,590.73
14 $17,563.84 $12,093.27 $316,497.46
15 $16,889.82 $12,767.29 $303,730.17
16 $16,178.23 $13,478.88 $290,251.29
17 $15,426.99 $14,230.12 $276,021.17
18 $14,633.87 $15,023.24 $260,997.93
19 $13,796.55 $15,860.56 $245,137.38
20 $12,912.56 $16,744.55 $228,392.83
21 $11,979.30 $17,677.80 $210,715.03
22 $10,994.03 $18,663.08 $192,051.95
23 $9,953.84 $19,703.27 $172,348.68
24 $8,855.68 $20,801.43 $151,547.26
25 $7,696.31 $21,960.80 $129,586.46
26 $6,472.33 $23,184.78 $106,401.68
27 $5,180.12 $24,476.99 $81,924.69
28 $3,815.90 $25,841.21 $56,083.48
29 $2,375.64 $27,281.47 $28,802.01
30 $855.10 $28,802.01 $0.00