House Prices

Savanna Ranch Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$488,687
average size per house2953 ft²
average price per ft²168 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Savanna Ranch Leander, TX is $159.6/ sqft to $176.4/ sqft. An average home with 2953 sqft costs approximately $476,012 to $526,119. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $168. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Savanna Ranch Leander

78641153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Savanna Ranch Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $226,955 -53.6%
2011 $218,179 -55.4%
2012 $217,591 -55.5%
2013 $225,724 -53.8%
2014 $236,948 -51.5%
2015 $249,109 -49.0%
2016 $262,110 -46.4%
2017 $276,257 -43.5%
2018 $291,530 -40.3%
2019 $305,047 -37.6%
2020 $320,817 -34.4%
2021 $364,895 -25.3%
2022 $425,385 -13.0%
2023 $448,588 -8.2%
2024 $474,540 -2.9%
2025 $488,687 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Savanna Ranch Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Savanna Ranch Leander

Loan amount: $488,687

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,948.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,467.87  –  Principal portion: $480.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,451.41 $5,934.23 $482,752.77
2 $29,081.64 $6,304.00 $476,448.77
3 $28,688.82 $6,696.82 $469,751.95
4 $28,271.53 $7,114.11 $462,637.84
5 $27,828.24 $7,557.40 $455,080.44
6 $27,357.32 $8,028.32 $447,052.12
7 $26,857.06 $8,528.58 $438,523.55
8 $26,325.63 $9,060.01 $429,463.54
9 $25,761.09 $9,624.55 $419,838.99
10 $25,161.36 $10,224.28 $409,614.71
11 $24,524.27 $10,861.37 $398,753.34
12 $23,847.48 $11,538.16 $387,215.18
13 $23,128.51 $12,257.12 $374,958.06
14 $22,364.75 $13,020.89 $361,937.17
15 $21,553.39 $13,832.24 $348,104.93
16 $20,691.48 $14,694.16 $333,410.77
17 $19,775.86 $15,609.78 $317,800.99
18 $18,803.19 $16,582.45 $301,218.55
19 $17,769.91 $17,615.73 $283,602.81
20 $16,672.24 $18,713.40 $264,889.41
21 $15,506.17 $19,879.47 $245,009.95
22 $14,267.45 $21,118.19 $223,891.76
23 $12,951.53 $22,434.10 $201,457.65
24 $11,553.62 $23,832.01 $177,625.64
25 $10,068.61 $25,317.03 $152,308.60
26 $8,491.06 $26,894.58 $125,414.02
27 $6,815.21 $28,570.43 $96,843.59
28 $5,034.93 $30,350.71 $66,492.88
29 $3,143.72 $32,241.92 $34,250.97
30 $1,134.67 $34,250.97 $0.00

How to sell in Savanna Ranch Leander, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$307,970$655,135
Ø fast selling$279,972$589,622
Ø high price sale$335,967$720,648

In 2026, houses in Savanna Ranch Leander, TX will be offered at an average price of $168 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $307,970 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $655,135. Home prices in Savanna Ranch Leander, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $453,555. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $554,345.

Living in Savanna Ranch, Leander, TX

Savanna Ranch in Leander, TX is a family-friendly neighborhood known for its convenient location and spacious suburban feel.

Location and Lifestyle

Situated near US?183 and the 183A Toll, the community offers quick access to shopping, dining, and major employers across the Austin metro.
Residents enjoy proximity to Devine Lake Park, the Leander Public Library, and local recreation options that make weekends easy and outdoorsy. The vibe is quiet and residential while staying close to retail centers like H?E?B Plus and the shops along Hero Way and US?183.

Homes and Amenities

Real estate in Savanna Ranch typically features modern single?family homes with open?concept layouts, covered patios, and practical storage.
Tree?lined streets, pocket parks, and sidewalks encourage evening strolls and a neighborly atmosphere. Homebuyers appreciate competitive price points for Leander real estate and the strong resale demand driven by growth in North Austin.

Schools and Commuting

Students are served by top?rated Leander ISD schools, with nearby campuses and abundant extracurricular opportunities.
Commuters value the fast drives on 183A Toll and the Capital Metro Leander Station, which provides MetroRail service toward Downtown Austin. If you are searching for homes for sale in Leander, TX, Savanna Ranch delivers a balanced mix of comfort, convenience, and community.