House Prices

San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$489,171
average size per house2956 ft²
average price per ft²168 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX is $159.6/ sqft to $176.4/ sqft. An average home with 2956 sqft costs approximately $476,968 to $527,175. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $168. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes San Gabriel River Ranch Leander

78641153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $227,180 -53.6%
2011 $218,395 -55.4%
2012 $217,807 -55.5%
2013 $225,948 -53.8%
2014 $237,183 -51.5%
2015 $249,356 -49.0%
2016 $262,369 -46.4%
2017 $276,530 -43.5%
2018 $291,818 -40.3%
2019 $305,349 -37.6%
2020 $321,135 -34.4%
2021 $365,256 -25.3%
2022 $425,806 -13.0%
2023 $449,033 -8.2%
2024 $475,010 -2.9%
2025 $489,171 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander

Loan amount: $489,171

Interest rate: 6.07%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,953.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,472.76  –  Principal portion: $480.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,509.95 $5,933.44 $483,237.56
2 $29,139.85 $6,303.54 $476,934.01
3 $28,746.67 $6,696.73 $470,237.28
4 $28,328.95 $7,114.44 $463,122.84
5 $27,885.19 $7,558.21 $455,564.63
6 $27,413.75 $8,029.65 $447,534.98
7 $26,912.89 $8,530.50 $439,004.48
8 $26,380.80 $9,062.59 $429,941.89
9 $25,815.52 $9,627.88 $420,314.01
10 $25,214.98 $10,228.42 $410,085.60
11 $24,576.98 $10,866.42 $399,219.18
12 $23,899.18 $11,544.21 $387,674.97
13 $23,179.11 $12,264.28 $375,410.69
14 $22,414.12 $13,029.27 $362,381.41
15 $21,601.42 $13,841.98 $348,539.44
16 $20,738.02 $14,705.37 $333,834.06
17 $19,820.77 $15,622.62 $318,211.44
18 $18,846.31 $16,597.09 $301,614.35
19 $17,811.06 $17,632.34 $283,982.02
20 $16,711.24 $18,732.16 $265,249.86
21 $15,542.81 $19,900.58 $245,349.28
22 $14,301.51 $21,141.88 $224,207.39
23 $12,982.78 $22,460.61 $201,746.78
24 $11,581.79 $23,861.60 $177,885.18
25 $10,093.42 $25,349.97 $152,535.20
26 $8,512.21 $26,931.18 $125,604.02
27 $6,832.37 $28,611.02 $96,993.00
28 $5,047.75 $30,395.64 $66,597.35
29 $3,151.82 $32,291.58 $34,305.77
30 $1,137.62 $34,305.77 $0.00

How to sell in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$308,275$655,784
Ø fast selling$280,250$590,205
Ø high price sale$336,300$721,362

In 2026, houses in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX will be offered at an average price of $168 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $308,275 is 23.25% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $655,784. Home prices in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $454,004. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $554,894.

FAQ – Home Values in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander

What is the median home value in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander is about $489,171 for an average home size of 2956 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $168 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander?

In 2026, homes in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander sell for an average of around $168 per square foot, with a typical range between $159.6 and $176.4 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in San Gabriel River Ranch?

The average home size in San Gabriel River Ranch Leander is about 2956 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $489,171.

Neighborhoods close to San Gabriel River Ranch Leander, TX

The Hollows Leander, TX181 $ / ft²
Barton Creek Lakeside Spicewood, TX181 $ / ft²
River Place Austin, TX709 $ / ft²
Caliterra Dripping Springs, TX190 $ / ft²
Whitewater Springs Bertram, TX306 $ / ft²
Treasure Hills Harlingen, TX99 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy