House Prices

Ridge at Hero Way Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$457,237
average size per house2763 ft²
average price per ft²157 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ridge at Hero Way Leander, TX is $149.15/ sqft to $164.85/ sqft. An average home with 2763 sqft costs approximately $389,436 to $430,430. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $157. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ridge at Hero Way Leander

78641143 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ridge at Hero Way Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $212,349 -53.6%
2011 $204,138 -55.4%
2012 $203,588 -55.5%
2013 $211,198 -53.8%
2014 $221,699 -51.5%
2015 $233,078 -49.0%
2016 $245,241 -46.4%
2017 $258,478 -43.5%
2018 $272,768 -40.3%
2019 $285,416 -37.6%
2020 $300,170 -34.4%
2021 $341,411 -25.3%
2022 $398,009 -13.0%
2023 $419,719 -8.2%
2024 $444,000 -2.9%
2025 $457,237 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ridge at Hero Way Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ridge at Hero Way Leander

Loan amount: $457,237

Interest rate: 5.67%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,645.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,160.44  –  Principal portion: $484.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,771.79 $5,969.65 $451,267.35
2 $25,424.37 $6,317.06 $444,950.29
3 $25,056.74 $6,684.69 $438,265.60
4 $24,667.71 $7,073.72 $431,191.88
5 $24,256.04 $7,485.39 $423,706.49
6 $23,820.41 $7,921.02 $415,785.47
7 $23,359.43 $8,382.00 $407,403.47
8 $22,871.63 $8,869.80 $398,533.66
9 $22,355.43 $9,386.00 $389,147.66
10 $21,809.19 $9,932.24 $379,215.43
11 $21,231.17 $10,510.26 $368,705.17
12 $20,619.50 $11,121.93 $357,583.24
13 $19,972.24 $11,769.19 $345,814.05
14 $19,287.31 $12,454.12 $333,359.93
15 $18,562.52 $13,178.91 $320,181.01
16 $17,795.55 $13,945.89 $306,235.13
17 $16,983.94 $14,757.49 $291,477.64
18 $16,125.10 $15,616.33 $275,861.30
19 $15,216.27 $16,525.16 $259,336.14
20 $14,254.56 $17,486.87 $241,849.27
21 $13,236.88 $18,504.55 $223,344.72
22 $12,159.97 $19,581.46 $203,763.26
23 $11,020.39 $20,721.04 $183,042.21
24 $9,814.49 $21,926.94 $161,115.27
25 $8,538.41 $23,203.03 $137,912.24
26 $7,188.06 $24,553.37 $113,358.87
27 $5,759.13 $25,982.30 $87,376.57
28 $4,247.04 $27,494.39 $59,882.18
29 $2,646.95 $29,094.48 $30,787.69
30 $953.74 $30,787.69 $0.00