House Prices

Ranchland Hills Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$503,203
average size per house3041 ft²
average price per ft²173 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ranchland Hills Leander, TX is $164.35/ sqft to $181.65/ sqft. An average home with 3041 sqft costs approximately $519,780 to $574,494. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $173. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ranchland Hills Leander

78641158 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ranchland Hills Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,697 -53.6%
2011 $224,659 -55.4%
2012 $224,055 -55.5%
2013 $232,429 -53.8%
2014 $243,987 -51.5%
2015 $256,509 -49.0%
2016 $269,895 -46.4%
2017 $284,463 -43.5%
2018 $300,189 -40.3%
2019 $314,109 -37.6%
2020 $330,346 -34.4%
2021 $375,733 -25.3%
2022 $438,021 -13.0%
2023 $461,913 -8.2%
2024 $488,636 -2.9%
2025 $503,203 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ranchland Hills Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ranchland Hills Leander

Loan amount: $503,203

Interest rate: 6.24%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,095.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,616.66  –  Principal portion: $478.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,232.81 $5,907.62 $497,295.38
2 $30,853.44 $6,286.98 $491,008.40
3 $30,449.72 $6,690.70 $484,317.70
4 $30,020.07 $7,120.35 $477,197.34
5 $29,562.83 $7,577.59 $469,619.75
6 $29,076.23 $8,064.20 $461,555.55
7 $28,558.38 $8,582.05 $452,973.50
8 $28,007.27 $9,133.15 $443,840.35
9 $27,420.78 $9,719.65 $434,120.71
10 $26,796.62 $10,343.80 $423,776.91
11 $26,132.39 $11,008.04 $412,768.87
12 $25,425.50 $11,714.93 $401,053.94
13 $24,673.21 $12,467.22 $388,586.72
14 $23,872.62 $13,267.81 $375,318.91
15 $23,020.61 $14,119.81 $361,199.10
16 $22,113.89 $15,026.53 $346,172.57
17 $21,148.95 $15,991.47 $330,181.09
18 $20,122.04 $17,018.38 $313,162.71
19 $19,029.19 $18,111.23 $295,051.48
20 $17,866.16 $19,274.26 $275,777.22
21 $16,628.45 $20,511.98 $255,265.24
22 $15,311.25 $21,829.17 $233,436.07
23 $13,909.47 $23,230.95 $210,205.11
24 $12,417.67 $24,722.75 $185,482.36
25 $10,830.08 $26,310.35 $159,172.02
26 $9,140.54 $27,999.89 $131,172.13
27 $7,342.50 $29,797.93 $101,374.20
28 $5,428.99 $31,711.43 $69,662.77
29 $3,392.61 $33,747.81 $35,914.96
30 $1,225.47 $35,914.96 $0.00