House Prices

Pleasant Hill Estates Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$441,270
average size per house2667 ft²
average price per ft²151 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pleasant Hill Estates Leander, TX is $143.45/ sqft to $158.55/ sqft. An average home with 2667 sqft costs approximately $348,915 to $385,642. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $151. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pleasant Hill Estates Leander

78641138 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pleasant Hill Estates Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $204,934 -53.6%
2011 $197,009 -55.4%
2012 $196,479 -55.5%
2013 $203,822 -53.8%
2014 $213,957 -51.5%
2015 $224,938 -49.0%
2016 $236,677 -46.4%
2017 $249,452 -43.5%
2018 $263,243 -40.3%
2019 $275,449 -37.6%
2020 $289,688 -34.4%
2021 $329,489 -25.3%
2022 $384,110 -13.0%
2023 $405,062 -8.2%
2024 $428,496 -2.9%
2025 $441,270 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pleasant Hill Estates Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pleasant Hill Estates Leander

Loan amount: $441,270

Interest rate: 5.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,497.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,012.19  –  Principal portion: $485.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,997.92 $5,974.91 $435,295.09
2 $23,662.65 $6,310.18 $428,984.91
3 $23,308.56 $6,664.27 $422,320.64
4 $22,934.61 $7,038.23 $415,282.41
5 $22,539.67 $7,433.16 $407,849.25
6 $22,122.57 $7,850.26 $399,998.98
7 $21,682.06 $8,290.77 $391,708.21
8 $21,216.84 $8,755.99 $382,952.22
9 $20,725.51 $9,247.32 $373,704.89
10 $20,206.61 $9,766.22 $363,938.67
11 $19,658.59 $10,314.24 $353,624.43
12 $19,079.83 $10,893.01 $342,731.43
13 $18,468.58 $11,504.25 $331,227.18
14 $17,823.04 $12,149.79 $319,077.38
15 $17,141.27 $12,831.56 $306,245.82
16 $16,421.25 $13,551.58 $292,694.24
17 $15,660.82 $14,312.01 $278,382.23
18 $14,857.73 $15,115.11 $263,267.12
19 $14,009.56 $15,963.27 $247,303.85
20 $13,113.81 $16,859.02 $230,444.83
21 $12,167.79 $17,805.04 $212,639.79
22 $11,168.69 $18,804.14 $193,835.65
23 $10,113.52 $19,859.31 $173,976.34
24 $8,999.15 $20,973.68 $153,002.66
25 $7,822.24 $22,150.59 $130,852.08
26 $6,579.30 $23,393.53 $107,458.54
27 $5,266.61 $24,706.22 $82,752.32
28 $3,880.26 $26,092.58 $56,659.74
29 $2,416.11 $27,556.72 $29,103.02
30 $869.81 $29,103.02 $0.00