House Prices

Leander Heights Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$508,041
average size per house3070 ft²
average price per ft²174 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Leander Heights Leander, TX is $165.3/ sqft to $182.7/ sqft. An average home with 3070 sqft costs approximately $532,845 to $588,934. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $174. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Leander Heights Leander

78641159 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Leander Heights Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $235,943 -53.6%
2011 $226,819 -55.4%
2012 $226,209 -55.5%
2013 $234,664 -53.8%
2014 $246,332 -51.5%
2015 $258,975 -49.0%
2016 $272,490 -46.4%
2017 $287,198 -43.5%
2018 $303,075 -40.3%
2019 $317,128 -37.6%
2020 $333,523 -34.4%
2021 $379,346 -25.3%
2022 $442,232 -13.0%
2023 $466,354 -8.2%
2024 $493,334 -2.9%
2025 $508,041 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Leander Heights Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Leander Heights Leander

Loan amount: $508,041

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,144.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,667.22  –  Principal portion: $477.42

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,838.23 $5,897.40 $502,143.60
2 $31,455.77 $6,279.85 $495,863.75
3 $31,048.52 $6,687.11 $489,176.64
4 $30,614.85 $7,120.78 $482,055.86
5 $30,153.06 $7,582.57 $474,473.29
6 $29,661.32 $8,074.31 $466,398.98
7 $29,137.69 $8,597.94 $457,801.04
8 $28,580.10 $9,155.53 $448,645.51
9 $27,986.35 $9,749.28 $438,896.23
10 $27,354.10 $10,381.53 $428,514.70
11 $26,680.84 $11,054.79 $417,459.92
12 $25,963.92 $11,771.70 $405,688.21
13 $25,200.51 $12,535.11 $393,153.10
14 $24,387.59 $13,348.03 $379,805.07
15 $23,521.96 $14,213.67 $365,591.40
16 $22,600.18 $15,135.45 $350,455.95
17 $21,618.63 $16,117.00 $334,338.95
18 $20,573.42 $17,162.21 $317,176.74
19 $19,460.42 $18,275.20 $298,901.54
20 $18,275.25 $19,460.37 $279,441.16
21 $17,013.22 $20,722.40 $258,718.76
22 $15,669.35 $22,066.28 $236,652.48
23 $14,238.32 $23,497.31 $213,155.17
24 $12,714.49 $25,021.14 $188,134.03
25 $11,091.83 $26,643.79 $161,490.24
26 $9,363.95 $28,371.68 $133,118.56
27 $7,524.00 $30,211.62 $102,906.93
28 $5,564.74 $32,170.89 $70,736.05
29 $3,478.42 $34,257.21 $36,478.84
30 $1,256.79 $36,478.84 $0.00