House Prices

Larkspur Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$470,301
average size per house2842 ft²
average price per ft²161 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Larkspur Leander, TX is $152.95/ sqft to $169.05/ sqft. An average home with 2842 sqft costs approximately $422,513 to $466,988. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $161. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Larkspur Leander

78641147 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Larkspur Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $218,416 -53.6%
2011 $209,970 -55.4%
2012 $209,405 -55.5%
2013 $217,232 -53.8%
2014 $228,033 -51.5%
2015 $239,737 -49.0%
2016 $252,248 -46.4%
2017 $265,863 -43.5%
2018 $280,561 -40.3%
2019 $293,570 -37.6%
2020 $308,747 -34.4%
2021 $351,166 -25.3%
2022 $409,381 -13.0%
2023 $431,711 -8.2%
2024 $456,686 -2.9%
2025 $470,301 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Larkspur Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Larkspur Leander

Loan amount: $470,301

Interest rate: 5.83%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,769.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,285.66  –  Principal portion: $483.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,270.35 $5,958.81 $464,342.19
2 $26,913.39 $6,315.77 $458,026.42
3 $26,535.05 $6,694.11 $451,332.31
4 $26,134.04 $7,095.12 $444,237.19
5 $25,709.01 $7,520.15 $436,717.04
6 $25,258.52 $7,970.64 $428,746.40
7 $24,781.04 $8,448.11 $420,298.29
8 $24,274.96 $8,954.19 $411,344.09
9 $23,738.57 $9,490.59 $401,853.50
10 $23,170.04 $10,059.12 $391,794.38
11 $22,567.45 $10,661.70 $381,132.68
12 $21,928.77 $11,300.39 $369,832.29
13 $21,251.83 $11,977.33 $357,854.96
14 $20,534.33 $12,694.83 $345,160.14
15 $19,773.86 $13,455.30 $331,704.83
16 $18,967.82 $14,261.33 $317,443.50
17 $18,113.51 $15,115.65 $302,327.85
18 $17,208.01 $16,021.15 $286,306.70
19 $16,248.28 $16,980.88 $269,325.82
20 $15,231.05 $17,998.11 $251,327.71
21 $14,152.88 $19,076.28 $232,251.43
22 $13,010.13 $20,219.03 $212,032.39
23 $11,798.92 $21,430.24 $190,602.15
24 $10,515.15 $22,714.01 $167,888.14
25 $9,154.48 $24,074.68 $143,813.46
26 $7,712.30 $25,516.86 $118,296.60
27 $6,183.73 $27,045.43 $91,251.17
28 $4,563.59 $28,665.57 $62,585.60
29 $2,846.39 $30,382.77 $32,202.83
30 $1,026.33 $32,202.83 $0.00