House Prices

Lake Travis North Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$483,849
average size per house2924 ft²
average price per ft²166 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Travis North Leander, TX is $157.7/ sqft to $174.3/ sqft. An average home with 2924 sqft costs approximately $461,115 to $509,654. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Travis North Leander

78641151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Travis North Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $224,708 -53.6%
2011 $216,019 -55.4%
2012 $215,437 -55.5%
2013 $223,490 -53.8%
2014 $234,602 -51.5%
2015 $246,643 -49.0%
2016 $259,515 -46.4%
2017 $273,522 -43.5%
2018 $288,644 -40.3%
2019 $302,027 -37.6%
2020 $317,641 -34.4%
2021 $361,282 -25.3%
2022 $421,174 -13.0%
2023 $444,147 -8.2%
2024 $469,842 -2.9%
2025 $483,849 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Travis North Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Travis North Leander

Loan amount: $483,849

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,900.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,419.25  –  Principal portion: $481.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,869.31 $5,941.72 $477,907.28
2 $28,502.84 $6,308.19 $471,599.08
3 $28,113.76 $6,697.27 $464,901.81
4 $27,700.69 $7,110.34 $457,791.47
5 $27,262.14 $7,548.89 $450,242.57
6 $26,796.54 $8,014.49 $442,228.08
7 $26,302.22 $8,508.81 $433,719.27
8 $25,777.42 $9,033.61 $424,685.66
9 $25,220.24 $9,590.79 $415,094.87
10 $24,628.70 $10,182.33 $404,912.54
11 $24,000.68 $10,810.35 $394,102.19
12 $23,333.92 $11,477.11 $382,625.08
13 $22,626.04 $12,184.99 $370,440.09
14 $21,874.49 $12,936.54 $357,503.56
15 $21,076.60 $13,734.43 $343,769.12
16 $20,229.49 $14,581.54 $329,187.58
17 $19,330.13 $15,480.90 $313,706.68
18 $18,375.30 $16,435.73 $297,270.95
19 $17,361.58 $17,449.45 $279,821.50
20 $16,285.34 $18,525.69 $261,295.81
21 $15,142.71 $19,668.32 $241,627.50
22 $13,929.62 $20,881.41 $220,746.08
23 $12,641.70 $22,169.33 $198,576.75
24 $11,274.34 $23,536.69 $175,040.06
25 $9,822.65 $24,988.38 $150,051.67
26 $8,281.42 $26,529.61 $123,522.06
27 $6,645.13 $28,165.90 $95,356.16
28 $4,907.92 $29,903.11 $65,453.05
29 $3,063.56 $31,747.47 $33,705.58
30 $1,105.45 $33,705.58 $0.00

How to sell in Lake Travis North Leander, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$301,290$640,926
Ø fast selling$273,900$576,834
Ø high price sale$328,680$705,019

In 2026, houses in Lake Travis North Leander, TX will be offered at an average price of $166 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $301,290 is 23.00% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $640,926. Home prices in Lake Travis North Leander, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $443,719. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $542,323.

FAQ – Home Values in Lake Travis North Leander

What is the median home value in Lake Travis North Leander in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Lake Travis North Leander is about $483,849 for an average home size of 2924 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $166 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Lake Travis North Leander?

In 2026, homes in Lake Travis North Leander sell for an average of around $166 per square foot, with a typical range between $157.7 and $174.3 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Lake Travis North?

The average home size in Lake Travis North Leander is about 2924 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $483,849.

Neighborhoods close to Lake Travis North Leander, TX

The Hollows Leander, TX181 $ / ft²
Barton Creek Lakeside Spicewood, TX181 $ / ft²
River Place Austin, TX709 $ / ft²
Caliterra Dripping Springs, TX190 $ / ft²
Whitewater Springs Bertram, TX306 $ / ft²
Treasure Hills Harlingen, TX99 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy