House Prices

Honeycomb Hills Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$516,267
average size per house3120 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Honeycomb Hills Leander, TX is $168.15/ sqft to $185.85/ sqft. An average home with 3120 sqft costs approximately $559,779 to $618,703. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Honeycomb Hills Leander

78641162 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Honeycomb Hills Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $239,764 -53.6%
2011 $230,492 -55.4%
2012 $229,871 -55.5%
2013 $238,463 -53.8%
2014 $250,321 -51.5%
2015 $263,168 -49.0%
2016 $276,902 -46.4%
2017 $291,848 -43.5%
2018 $307,983 -40.3%
2019 $322,263 -37.6%
2020 $338,923 -34.4%
2021 $385,488 -25.3%
2022 $449,393 -13.0%
2023 $473,905 -8.2%
2024 $501,321 -2.9%
2025 $516,267 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Honeycomb Hills Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Honeycomb Hills Leander

Loan amount: $516,267

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,229.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,754.28  –  Principal portion: $475.67

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,880.91 $5,878.57 $510,388.43
2 $32,493.32 $6,266.16 $504,122.27
3 $32,080.18 $6,679.30 $497,442.97
4 $31,639.80 $7,119.68 $490,323.29
5 $31,170.38 $7,589.10 $482,734.19
6 $30,670.01 $8,089.47 $474,644.72
7 $30,136.66 $8,622.82 $466,021.90
8 $29,568.13 $9,191.35 $456,830.55
9 $28,962.13 $9,797.35 $447,033.20
10 $28,316.16 $10,443.32 $436,589.88
11 $27,627.61 $11,131.87 $425,458.02
12 $26,893.66 $11,865.82 $413,592.20
13 $26,111.32 $12,648.16 $400,944.04
14 $25,277.40 $13,482.08 $387,461.96
15 $24,388.50 $14,370.99 $373,090.98
16 $23,440.98 $15,318.50 $357,772.48
17 $22,431.00 $16,328.48 $341,444.00
18 $21,354.42 $17,405.06 $324,038.94
19 $20,206.87 $18,552.61 $305,486.33
20 $18,983.65 $19,775.83 $285,710.50
21 $17,679.79 $21,079.69 $264,630.80
22 $16,289.95 $22,469.53 $242,161.28
23 $14,808.48 $23,951.00 $218,210.28
24 $13,229.34 $25,530.14 $192,680.14
25 $11,546.08 $27,213.40 $165,466.74
26 $9,751.84 $29,007.64 $136,459.09
27 $7,839.29 $30,920.19 $105,538.91
28 $5,800.65 $32,958.83 $72,580.08
29 $3,627.60 $35,131.88 $37,448.20
30 $1,311.28 $37,448.20 $0.00