House Prices

Hills of Leander Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$529,331
average size per house3199 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hills of Leander Leander, TX is $172.9/ sqft to $191.1/ sqft. An average home with 3199 sqft costs approximately $605,100 to $668,794. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hills of Leander Leander

78641166 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hills of Leander Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,831 -53.6%
2011 $236,325 -55.4%
2012 $235,688 -55.5%
2013 $244,498 -53.8%
2014 $256,655 -51.5%
2015 $269,828 -49.0%
2016 $283,909 -46.4%
2017 $299,233 -43.5%
2018 $315,776 -40.3%
2019 $330,418 -37.6%
2020 $347,499 -34.4%
2021 $395,243 -25.3%
2022 $460,764 -13.0%
2023 $485,897 -8.2%
2024 $514,007 -2.9%
2025 $529,331 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hills of Leander Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hills of Leander Leander

Loan amount: $529,331

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,368.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,895.44  –  Principal portion: $472.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,571.52 $5,844.99 $523,486.01
2 $34,176.10 $6,240.41 $517,245.60
3 $33,753.93 $6,662.58 $510,583.02
4 $33,303.19 $7,113.31 $503,469.70
5 $32,821.97 $7,594.54 $495,875.17
6 $32,308.19 $8,108.32 $487,766.85
7 $31,759.65 $8,656.86 $479,109.99
8 $31,174.01 $9,242.50 $469,867.49
9 $30,548.74 $9,867.77 $459,999.72
10 $29,881.17 $10,535.34 $449,464.38
11 $29,168.44 $11,248.06 $438,216.32
12 $28,407.50 $12,009.01 $426,207.31
13 $27,595.07 $12,821.43 $413,385.87
14 $26,727.69 $13,688.82 $399,697.05
15 $25,801.62 $14,614.89 $385,082.17
16 $24,812.91 $15,603.60 $369,478.56
17 $23,757.30 $16,659.20 $352,819.36
18 $22,630.29 $17,786.22 $335,033.14
19 $21,427.03 $18,989.48 $316,043.66
20 $20,142.37 $20,274.14 $295,769.52
21 $18,770.80 $21,645.71 $274,123.81
22 $17,306.44 $23,110.07 $251,013.74
23 $15,743.01 $24,673.50 $226,340.24
24 $14,073.82 $26,342.69 $199,997.55
25 $12,291.70 $28,124.80 $171,872.75
26 $10,389.03 $30,027.48 $141,845.27
27 $8,357.63 $32,058.88 $109,786.39
28 $6,188.81 $34,227.70 $75,558.69
29 $3,873.26 $36,543.25 $39,015.44
30 $1,401.07 $39,015.44 $0.00