House Prices

High Gabriel Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$442,238
average size per house2673 ft²
average price per ft²152 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in High Gabriel Leander, TX is $144.4/ sqft to $159.6/ sqft. An average home with 2673 sqft costs approximately $352,787 to $389,923. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $152. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes High Gabriel Leander

78641139 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in High Gabriel Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $205,383 -53.6%
2011 $197,441 -55.4%
2012 $196,910 -55.5%
2013 $204,270 -53.8%
2014 $214,427 -51.5%
2015 $225,432 -49.0%
2016 $237,196 -46.4%
2017 $249,999 -43.5%
2018 $263,820 -40.3%
2019 $276,053 -37.6%
2020 $290,324 -34.4%
2021 $330,212 -25.3%
2022 $384,953 -13.0%
2023 $405,951 -8.2%
2024 $429,436 -2.9%
2025 $442,238 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in High Gabriel Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in High Gabriel Leander

Loan amount: $442,238

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,506.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,021.03  –  Principal portion: $485.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,103.64 $5,974.86 $436,263.14
2 $23,767.61 $6,310.88 $429,952.27
3 $23,412.69 $6,665.80 $423,286.47
4 $23,037.81 $7,040.68 $416,245.78
5 $22,641.85 $7,436.65 $408,809.14
6 $22,223.61 $7,854.88 $400,954.25
7 $21,781.86 $8,296.64 $392,657.62
8 $21,315.26 $8,763.24 $383,894.38
9 $20,822.41 $9,256.08 $374,638.30
10 $20,301.86 $9,776.64 $364,861.67
11 $19,752.02 $10,326.47 $354,535.19
12 $19,171.27 $10,907.23 $343,627.97
13 $18,557.85 $11,520.65 $332,107.32
14 $17,909.93 $12,168.56 $319,938.76
15 $17,225.57 $12,852.92 $307,085.84
16 $16,502.73 $13,575.76 $293,510.08
17 $15,739.24 $14,339.26 $279,170.82
18 $14,932.80 $15,145.69 $264,025.13
19 $14,081.01 $15,997.48 $248,027.65
20 $13,181.32 $16,897.17 $231,130.48
21 $12,231.03 $17,847.46 $213,283.02
22 $11,227.30 $18,851.20 $194,431.82
23 $10,167.11 $19,911.38 $174,520.44
24 $9,047.30 $21,031.19 $153,489.26
25 $7,864.52 $22,213.97 $131,275.28
26 $6,615.21 $23,463.28 $107,812.00
27 $5,295.65 $24,782.85 $83,029.15
28 $3,901.87 $26,176.62 $56,852.53
29 $2,429.71 $27,648.79 $29,203.74
30 $874.75 $29,203.74 $0.00