House Prices

Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$445,625
average size per house2693 ft²
average price per ft²153 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX is $145.35/ sqft to $160.65/ sqft. An average home with 2693 sqft costs approximately $360,505 to $398,453. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $153. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander

78641140 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $206,956 -53.6%
2011 $198,953 -55.4%
2012 $198,418 -55.5%
2013 $205,834 -53.8%
2014 $216,069 -51.5%
2015 $227,158 -49.0%
2016 $239,013 -46.4%
2017 $251,914 -43.5%
2018 $265,841 -40.3%
2019 $278,167 -37.6%
2020 $292,547 -34.4%
2021 $332,741 -25.3%
2022 $387,901 -13.0%
2023 $409,060 -8.2%
2024 $432,725 -2.9%
2025 $445,625 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander

Loan amount: $445,625

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,537.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,052.10  –  Principal portion: $485.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,475.43 $5,974.38 $439,650.62
2 $24,136.79 $6,313.01 $433,337.61
3 $23,778.96 $6,670.84 $426,666.76
4 $23,400.85 $7,048.96 $419,617.80
5 $23,001.31 $7,448.50 $412,169.30
6 $22,579.12 $7,870.69 $404,298.61
7 $22,132.99 $8,316.81 $395,981.80
8 $21,661.59 $8,788.22 $387,193.58
9 $21,163.46 $9,286.35 $377,907.23
10 $20,637.10 $9,812.71 $368,094.52
11 $20,080.90 $10,368.91 $357,725.61
12 $19,493.18 $10,956.63 $346,768.98
13 $18,872.14 $11,577.67 $335,191.31
14 $18,215.90 $12,233.90 $322,957.41
15 $17,522.47 $12,927.34 $310,030.07
16 $16,789.73 $13,660.08 $296,369.99
17 $16,015.46 $14,434.35 $281,935.64
18 $15,197.30 $15,252.51 $266,683.14
19 $14,332.77 $16,117.04 $250,566.10
20 $13,419.23 $17,030.57 $233,535.53
21 $12,453.92 $17,995.89 $215,539.64
22 $11,433.89 $19,015.92 $196,523.72
23 $10,356.04 $20,093.76 $176,429.96
24 $9,217.10 $21,232.71 $155,197.25
25 $8,013.60 $22,436.20 $132,761.05
26 $6,741.89 $23,707.92 $109,053.13
27 $5,398.09 $25,051.71 $84,001.42
28 $3,978.13 $26,471.68 $57,529.75
29 $2,477.68 $27,972.12 $29,557.62
30 $892.19 $29,557.62 $0.00

How to sell in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$255,758$544,066
Ø fast selling$232,507$489,659
Ø high price sale$279,008$598,472

In 2026, houses in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX will be offered at an average price of $153 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $255,758 is 21.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $544,066. Home prices in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $376,661. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $460,363.

FAQ – Home Values in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander

What is the median home value in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander is about $445,625 for an average home size of 2693 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $153 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander?

In 2026, homes in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander sell for an average of around $153 per square foot, with a typical range between $145.35 and $160.65 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Estates at North Creek Ranch?

The average home size in Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander is about 2693 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $445,625.

Neighborhoods close to Estates at North Creek Ranch Leander, TX

The Hollows Leander, TX181 $ / ft²
Barton Creek Lakeside Spicewood, TX181 $ / ft²
River Place Austin, TX709 $ / ft²
Caliterra Dripping Springs, TX190 $ / ft²
Whitewater Springs Bertram, TX306 $ / ft²
Treasure Hills Harlingen, TX99 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy