House Prices

Devine Lake Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$489,655
average size per house2959 ft²
average price per ft²168 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Devine Lake Leander, TX is $159.6/ sqft to $176.4/ sqft. An average home with 2959 sqft costs approximately $477,924 to $528,232. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $168. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Devine Lake Leander

78641153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Devine Lake Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $227,405 -53.6%
2011 $218,611 -55.4%
2012 $218,022 -55.5%
2013 $226,171 -53.8%
2014 $237,418 -51.5%
2015 $249,603 -49.0%
2016 $262,629 -46.4%
2017 $276,804 -43.5%
2018 $292,107 -40.3%
2019 $305,652 -37.6%
2020 $321,452 -34.4%
2021 $365,617 -25.3%
2022 $426,228 -13.0%
2023 $449,477 -8.2%
2024 $475,480 -2.9%
2025 $489,655 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Devine Lake Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Devine Lake Leander

Loan amount: $489,655

Interest rate: 6.07%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,958.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,477.65  –  Principal portion: $480.78

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,568.55 $5,932.65 $483,722.35
2 $29,198.12 $6,303.08 $477,419.27
3 $28,804.57 $6,696.63 $470,722.63
4 $28,386.44 $7,114.76 $463,607.87
5 $27,942.20 $7,559.00 $456,048.87
6 $27,470.23 $8,030.97 $448,017.90
7 $26,968.79 $8,532.42 $439,485.48
8 $26,436.03 $9,065.17 $430,420.31
9 $25,870.02 $9,631.19 $420,789.12
10 $25,268.66 $10,232.55 $410,556.57
11 $24,629.75 $10,871.45 $399,685.12
12 $23,950.95 $11,550.25 $388,134.87
13 $23,229.77 $12,271.43 $375,863.44
14 $22,463.56 $13,037.65 $362,825.79
15 $21,649.50 $13,851.70 $348,974.09
16 $20,784.62 $14,716.58 $334,257.51
17 $19,865.74 $15,635.46 $318,622.05
18 $18,889.48 $16,611.72 $302,010.33
19 $17,852.27 $17,648.94 $284,361.39
20 $16,750.29 $18,750.91 $265,610.48
21 $15,579.51 $19,921.69 $245,688.78
22 $14,335.63 $21,165.58 $224,523.21
23 $13,014.08 $22,487.13 $202,036.08
24 $11,610.01 $23,891.19 $178,144.89
25 $10,118.28 $25,382.93 $152,761.96
26 $8,533.40 $26,967.80 $125,794.15
27 $6,849.57 $28,651.64 $97,142.51
28 $5,060.60 $30,440.61 $66,701.91
29 $3,159.92 $32,341.28 $34,360.63
30 $1,140.58 $34,360.63 $0.00

How to sell in Devine Lake Leander, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$308,580$656,432
Ø fast selling$280,527$590,789
Ø high price sale$336,632$722,075

In 2026, houses in Devine Lake Leander, TX will be offered at an average price of $168 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $308,580 is 23.28% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $656,432. Home prices in Devine Lake Leander, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $454,453. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $555,443.

Devine Lake Neighborhood in Leander, TX

Location & Lifestyle

Devine Lake in Leander, TX blends Hill Country serenity with suburban convenience near northwest Austin.
Residents enjoy quick access to US 183 and the 183A Toll for an easy commute to major employers and downtown Austin.

Outdoor Amenities & Recreation

The neighborhood sits by scenic Devine Lake Park, offering trails, picnic spaces, and wide-open lake views.
Families appreciate playgrounds, greenbelts, and abundant birdwatching and sunset spots around the water.

Homes & Community

Real estate in Devine Lake features modern single-family homes with energy-efficient designs, open floor plans, and generous outdoor living areas.
Tree-lined streets and community sidewalks create a friendly, walkable vibe that attracts first-time buyers and move-up homeowners alike.

Schools, Services & Nearby

The community is served by respected Leander ISD schools, with nearby libraries, healthcare, and everyday conveniences like grocery and dining.
Shopping, restaurants, and entertainment in Leander and Cedar Park keep weekends busy, while parks and Hill Country attractions make for easy day trips.
Homebuyers searching for Devine Lake homes for sale in Leander, Texas discover competitive value and the advantages of living in Williamson County.