House Prices

Cherry Hollow Estates Leander, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$521,589
average size per house3152 ft²
average price per ft²179 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cherry Hollow Estates Leander, TX is $170.05/ sqft to $187.95/ sqft. An average home with 3152 sqft costs approximately $577,806 to $638,628. Leander, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Williamson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78641, while the highest are in ZIP 78641. The average price per sqare feet is $179. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cherry Hollow Estates Leander

78641163 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cherry Hollow Estates Leander

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $242,235 -53.6%
2011 $232,868 -55.4%
2012 $232,241 -55.5%
2013 $240,922 -53.8%
2014 $252,901 -51.5%
2015 $265,881 -49.0%
2016 $279,757 -46.4%
2017 $294,856 -43.5%
2018 $311,158 -40.3%
2019 $325,585 -37.6%
2020 $342,417 -34.4%
2021 $389,462 -25.3%
2022 $454,025 -13.0%
2023 $478,791 -8.2%
2024 $506,489 -2.9%
2025 $521,589 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cherry Hollow Estates Leander over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cherry Hollow Estates Leander

Loan amount: $521,589

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,285.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,811.36  –  Principal portion: $474.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,564.52 $5,865.42 $515,723.58
2 $33,173.69 $6,256.24 $509,467.34
3 $32,756.83 $6,673.11 $502,794.23
4 $32,312.18 $7,117.76 $495,676.47
5 $31,837.91 $7,592.03 $488,084.44
6 $31,332.04 $8,097.90 $479,986.54
7 $30,792.45 $8,637.49 $471,349.05
8 $30,216.92 $9,213.02 $462,136.03
9 $29,603.03 $9,826.91 $452,309.13
10 $28,948.24 $10,481.70 $441,827.43
11 $28,249.82 $11,180.11 $430,647.32
12 $27,504.87 $11,925.07 $418,722.25
13 $26,710.27 $12,719.67 $406,002.58
14 $25,862.73 $13,567.21 $392,435.37
15 $24,958.72 $14,471.22 $377,964.15
16 $23,994.47 $15,435.47 $362,528.68
17 $22,965.96 $16,463.97 $346,064.70
18 $21,868.93 $17,561.01 $328,503.70
19 $20,698.80 $18,731.14 $309,772.56
20 $19,450.70 $19,979.24 $289,793.33
21 $18,119.44 $21,310.50 $268,482.83
22 $16,699.47 $22,730.47 $245,752.36
23 $15,184.89 $24,245.05 $221,507.31
24 $13,569.39 $25,860.55 $195,646.76
25 $11,846.24 $27,583.70 $168,063.06
26 $10,008.27 $29,421.67 $138,641.39
27 $8,047.84 $31,382.10 $107,259.29
28 $5,956.78 $33,473.16 $73,786.12
29 $3,726.38 $35,703.56 $38,082.57
30 $1,347.37 $38,082.57 $0.00