House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lissie, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$531,575
average size per house2483 ft²
average price per ft²215 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lissie, TX is $110/ sqft to $110/ sqft. An average home with 2483 sqft costs approximately $273,130 to $273,130. Lissie, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Wharton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77454, while the highest are in ZIP 77454. The average price per sqare feet is $215. Our analysis is based on 47 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lissie

77454113 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lissie

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $246,873 -53.6%
2011 $237,326 -55.4%
2012 $236,687 -55.5%
2013 $245,534 -53.8%
2014 $257,743 -51.5%
2015 $270,972 -49.0%
2016 $285,113 -46.4%
2017 $300,501 -43.5%
2018 $317,115 -40.3%
2019 $331,819 -37.6%
2020 $348,972 -34.4%
2021 $396,918 -25.3%
2022 $462,718 -13.0%
2023 $487,957 -8.2%
2024 $516,186 -2.9%
2025 $531,575 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lissie over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lissie

Loan amount: $531,575

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,187.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,657.88  –  Principal portion: $529.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,716.93 $6,527.80 $525,047.20
2 $31,314.30 $6,930.42 $518,116.77
3 $30,886.85 $7,357.88 $510,758.90
4 $30,433.03 $7,811.70 $502,947.20
5 $29,951.23 $8,293.50 $494,653.70
6 $29,439.70 $8,805.03 $485,848.67
7 $28,896.63 $9,348.10 $476,500.57
8 $28,320.05 $9,924.67 $466,575.89
9 $27,707.92 $10,536.81 $456,039.09
10 $27,058.04 $11,186.69 $444,852.39
11 $26,368.06 $11,876.66 $432,975.73
12 $25,635.54 $12,609.19 $420,366.54
13 $24,857.83 $13,386.90 $406,979.64
14 $24,032.16 $14,212.57 $392,767.07
15 $23,155.56 $15,089.17 $377,677.89
16 $22,224.89 $16,019.84 $361,658.05
17 $21,236.82 $17,007.91 $344,650.15
18 $20,187.81 $18,056.92 $326,593.23
19 $19,074.10 $19,170.63 $307,422.60
20 $17,891.70 $20,353.03 $287,069.56
21 $16,636.36 $21,608.36 $265,461.20
22 $15,303.61 $22,941.12 $242,520.08
23 $13,888.65 $24,356.08 $218,164.00
24 $12,386.42 $25,858.31 $192,305.69
25 $10,791.54 $27,453.19 $164,852.50
26 $9,098.28 $29,146.44 $135,706.06
27 $7,300.60 $30,944.13 $104,761.92
28 $5,392.03 $32,852.70 $71,909.22
29 $3,365.75 $34,878.98 $37,030.24
30 $1,214.49 $37,030.24 $0.00