House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mcfaddin, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$309,355
average size per house1868 ft²
average price per ft²166 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mcfaddin, TX is $168/ sqft to $168/ sqft. An average home with 1868 sqft costs approximately $313,824 to $313,824. Mcfaddin, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Victoria county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77973, while the highest are in ZIP 77973. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 33 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mcfaddin

77973172 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mcfaddin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $143,670 -53.6%
2011 $138,114 -55.4%
2012 $137,742 -55.5%
2013 $142,891 -53.8%
2014 $149,996 -51.5%
2015 $157,694 -49.0%
2016 $165,924 -46.4%
2017 $174,880 -43.5%
2018 $184,548 -40.3%
2019 $193,105 -37.6%
2020 $203,088 -34.4%
2021 $230,990 -25.3%
2022 $269,283 -13.0%
2023 $283,971 -8.2%
2024 $300,399 -2.9%
2025 $309,355 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mcfaddin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mcfaddin

Loan amount: $309,355

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,854.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,546.78  –  Principal portion: $307.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,457.96 $3,798.92 $305,556.08
2 $18,223.65 $4,033.22 $301,522.86
3 $17,974.89 $4,281.98 $297,240.88
4 $17,710.79 $4,546.09 $292,694.79
5 $17,430.39 $4,826.48 $287,868.31
6 $17,132.71 $5,124.17 $282,744.14
7 $16,816.66 $5,440.22 $277,303.92
8 $16,481.12 $5,775.76 $271,528.17
9 $16,124.88 $6,131.99 $265,396.17
10 $15,746.67 $6,510.20 $258,885.97
11 $15,345.14 $6,911.73 $251,974.24
12 $14,918.84 $7,338.04 $244,636.20
13 $14,466.24 $7,790.63 $236,845.58
14 $13,985.74 $8,271.14 $228,574.44
15 $13,475.59 $8,781.28 $219,793.15
16 $12,933.98 $9,322.89 $210,470.26
17 $12,358.96 $9,897.91 $200,572.35
18 $11,748.48 $10,508.39 $190,063.96
19 $11,100.35 $11,156.53 $178,907.43
20 $10,412.24 $11,844.64 $167,062.79
21 $9,681.69 $12,575.19 $154,487.61
22 $8,906.08 $13,350.80 $141,136.81
23 $8,082.63 $14,174.25 $126,962.56
24 $7,208.39 $15,048.48 $111,914.08
25 $6,280.23 $15,976.64 $95,937.44
26 $5,294.83 $16,962.04 $78,975.40
27 $4,248.65 $18,008.23 $60,967.17
28 $3,137.94 $19,118.93 $41,848.24
29 $1,958.73 $20,298.15 $21,550.09
30 $706.78 $21,550.09 $0.00

How to sell in Mcfaddin, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$301,290$640,926
Ø fast selling$273,900$576,834
Ø high price sale$328,680$705,019

In 2026, houses in Mcfaddin, TX will be offered at an average price of $166 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $301,290 is 23.53% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $640,926. Home prices in Mcfaddin, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $443,719. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $542,323.

Discover Mcfaddin, TX

Mcfaddin, TX is a quiet unincorporated community in Victoria County within the Texas Coastal Bend, known for wide-open ranchland and small-town charm.

History and Character

The area traces its roots to early cattle operations and rail-era settlements, a heritage still visible in working pastures and historic sites. Today, Mcfaddin, TX offers a laid-back rural lifestyle with friendly neighbors, big skies, and starry nights.

Nature and Recreation

Birders and photographers appreciate the surrounding prairies, wetlands, and seasonal wildflowers, while anglers and hunters find options on nearby waterways and leases.
Scenic drives connect Mcfaddin to the Texas Crossroads, Gulf Coast day trips, and parks for hiking, paddling, and picnicking.

Location and Access

The community sits a short drive from the city of Victoria for groceries, medical care, schools, and dining, pairing country quiet with urban conveniences.
Visitors typically reach Mcfaddin, Texas via well-maintained state and county roads, with ample room for trucks, trailers, and RVs.

Climate and Best Time to Visit

Expect a humid subtropical climate?warm springs, hot summers, and mild winters?so plan early starts and plenty of water in the warm season. Fall through early spring often brings the most comfortable weather for wildlife watching and outdoor exploring.

Plan Your Trip or Move

Whether you?re scouting real estate, mapping a weekend escape, or tracing family history, Mcfaddin, TX rewards visitors with authenticity, open horizons, and a slower pace.

FAQ – Home Values in Mcfaddin

What is the median home value in Mcfaddin in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Mcfaddin is about $309,355 for an average home size of 1868 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $166 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Mcfaddin?

In 2026, homes in Mcfaddin sell for an average of around $166 per square foot, with a typical range between $168 and $168 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Mcfaddin is about 1868 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $309,355.

Locations close to Mcfaddin, TX

Meyersville, TX136 $ / ft²
Moulton, TX99 $ / ft²
Nursery, TX157 $ / ft²
Lolita, TX169 $ / ft²
La Ward, TX167 $ / ft²
La Salle, TX211 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy