House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Utopia, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$528,527
average size per house1575 ft²
average price per ft²336 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Utopia, TX is $313/ sqft to $313/ sqft. An average home with 1575 sqft costs approximately $492,975 to $492,975. Utopia, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Uvalde county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78884, while the highest are in ZIP 78884. The average price per sqare feet is $336. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Utopia

78884285 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Utopia

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,457 -53.6%
2011 $235,966 -55.4%
2012 $235,330 -55.5%
2013 $244,126 -53.8%
2014 $256,265 -51.5%
2015 $269,418 -49.0%
2016 $283,478 -46.4%
2017 $298,778 -43.5%
2018 $315,296 -40.3%
2019 $329,916 -37.6%
2020 $346,971 -34.4%
2021 $394,642 -25.3%
2022 $460,065 -13.0%
2023 $485,159 -8.2%
2024 $513,227 -2.9%
2025 $528,527 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Utopia over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Utopia

Loan amount: $528,527

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,168.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,642.64  –  Principal portion: $526.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,535.06 $6,490.37 $522,036.63
2 $31,134.75 $6,890.69 $515,145.94
3 $30,709.75 $7,315.69 $507,830.25
4 $30,258.53 $7,766.90 $500,063.35
5 $29,779.49 $8,245.95 $491,817.40
6 $29,270.90 $8,754.54 $483,062.86
7 $28,730.93 $9,294.50 $473,768.36
8 $28,157.67 $9,867.77 $463,900.59
9 $27,549.05 $10,476.39 $453,424.20
10 $26,902.89 $11,122.55 $442,301.65
11 $26,216.87 $11,808.56 $430,493.09
12 $25,488.55 $12,536.89 $417,956.20
13 $24,715.30 $13,310.14 $404,646.06
14 $23,894.36 $14,131.08 $390,514.98
15 $23,022.78 $15,002.65 $375,512.33
16 $22,097.45 $15,927.98 $359,584.34
17 $21,115.05 $16,910.39 $342,673.96
18 $20,072.05 $17,953.38 $324,720.57
19 $18,964.73 $19,060.71 $305,659.86
20 $17,789.11 $20,236.33 $285,423.53
21 $16,540.97 $21,484.46 $263,939.07
22 $15,215.86 $22,809.58 $241,129.49
23 $13,809.01 $24,216.42 $216,913.07
24 $12,315.40 $25,710.04 $191,203.03
25 $10,729.66 $27,295.78 $163,907.25
26 $9,046.12 $28,979.32 $134,927.93
27 $7,258.73 $30,766.70 $104,161.23
28 $5,361.11 $32,664.33 $71,496.90
29 $3,346.45 $34,678.99 $36,817.91
30 $1,207.52 $36,817.91 $0.00

How to sell in Utopia, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$609,840$1,297,296
Ø fast selling$554,400$1,167,567
Ø high price sale$665,280$1,427,026

In 2026, houses in Utopia, TX will be offered at an average price of $336 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $609,840 is 20.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,297,296. Home prices in Utopia, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $898,129. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,097,713.

FAQ – Home Values in Utopia

What is the median home value in Utopia in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Utopia is about $528,527 for an average home size of 1575 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $336 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Utopia?

In 2026, homes in Utopia sell for an average of around $336 per square foot, with a typical range between $313 and $313 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Utopia is about 1575 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $528,527.

Locations close to Utopia, TX

Vanderpool, TX253 $ / ft²
Yancey, TX146 $ / ft²
Bleiblerville, TX277 $ / ft²
Tarpley, TX263 $ / ft²
Sabinal, TX114 $ / ft²
Rocksprings, TX150 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy