House Prices

Mountain Valley Concan, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$979,880
average size per house2651 ft²
average price per ft²388 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mountain Valley Concan, TX is $368.6/ sqft to $407.4/ sqft. An average home with 2651 sqft costs approximately $1,024,063 to $1,131,859. Concan, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Uvalde county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78838, while the highest are in ZIP 78838. The average price per sqare feet is $388. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mountain Valley Concan

78838455 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mountain Valley Concan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $455,074 -53.6%
2011 $437,476 -55.4%
2012 $436,298 -55.5%
2013 $452,606 -53.8%
2014 $475,112 -51.5%
2015 $499,496 -49.0%
2016 $525,563 -46.4%
2017 $553,930 -43.5%
2018 $584,554 -40.3%
2019 $611,659 -37.6%
2020 $643,279 -34.4%
2021 $731,660 -25.3%
2022 $852,952 -13.0%
2023 $899,477 -8.2%
2024 $951,513 -2.9%
2025 $979,880 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mountain Valley Concan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mountain Valley Concan

Loan amount: $979,880

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,057.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,134.57  –  Principal portion: $922.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $61,290.02 $11,400.32 $968,479.68
2 $60,552.14 $12,138.19 $956,341.49
3 $59,766.51 $12,923.83 $943,417.66
4 $58,930.02 $13,760.31 $929,657.35
5 $58,039.40 $14,650.94 $915,006.41
6 $57,091.12 $15,599.21 $899,407.20
7 $56,081.48 $16,608.86 $882,798.35
8 $55,006.48 $17,683.85 $865,114.50
9 $53,861.91 $18,828.43 $846,286.07
10 $52,643.25 $20,047.08 $826,238.99
11 $51,345.72 $21,344.61 $804,894.38
12 $49,964.21 $22,726.13 $782,168.25
13 $48,493.28 $24,197.06 $757,971.19
14 $46,927.14 $25,763.19 $732,208.00
15 $45,259.64 $27,430.70 $704,777.31
16 $43,484.21 $29,206.13 $675,571.18
17 $41,593.86 $31,096.47 $644,474.71
18 $39,581.17 $33,109.17 $611,365.54
19 $37,438.20 $35,252.13 $576,113.41
20 $35,156.54 $37,533.80 $538,579.61
21 $32,727.19 $39,963.14 $498,616.47
22 $30,140.61 $42,549.73 $456,066.74
23 $27,386.61 $45,303.73 $410,763.02
24 $24,454.36 $48,235.98 $362,527.04
25 $21,332.32 $51,358.01 $311,169.03
26 $18,008.21 $54,682.12 $256,486.91
27 $14,468.96 $58,221.38 $198,265.53
28 $10,700.62 $61,989.71 $136,275.82
29 $6,688.39 $66,001.95 $70,273.87
30 $2,416.46 $70,273.87 $0.00