House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Apple Springs, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$306,604
average size per house2421 ft²
average price per ft²127 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Apple Springs, TX is $80/ sqft to $80/ sqft. An average home with 2421 sqft costs approximately $193,680 to $193,680. Apple Springs, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Trinity county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75926, while the highest are in ZIP 75926. The average price per sqare feet is $127. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Apple Springs

7592687 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Apple Springs

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $142,392 -53.6%
2011 $136,886 -55.4%
2012 $136,518 -55.5%
2013 $141,620 -53.8%
2014 $148,662 -51.5%
2015 $156,292 -49.0%
2016 $164,448 -46.4%
2017 $173,324 -43.5%
2018 $182,907 -40.3%
2019 $191,388 -37.6%
2020 $201,282 -34.4%
2021 $228,936 -25.3%
2022 $266,888 -13.0%
2023 $281,446 -8.2%
2024 $297,728 -2.9%
2025 $306,604 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Apple Springs over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Apple Springs

Loan amount: $306,604

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,838.25

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,533.02  –  Principal portion: $305.23

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,293.82 $3,765.13 $302,838.87
2 $18,061.59 $3,997.36 $298,841.51
3 $17,815.04 $4,243.91 $294,597.60
4 $17,553.29 $4,505.66 $290,091.94
5 $17,275.39 $4,783.56 $285,308.38
6 $16,980.35 $5,078.60 $280,229.78
7 $16,667.11 $5,391.84 $274,837.94
8 $16,334.56 $5,724.39 $269,113.55
9 $15,981.49 $6,077.46 $263,036.09
10 $15,606.64 $6,452.31 $256,583.78
11 $15,208.68 $6,850.27 $249,733.51
12 $14,786.17 $7,272.78 $242,460.73
13 $14,337.60 $7,721.35 $234,739.38
14 $13,861.37 $8,197.59 $226,541.79
15 $13,355.76 $8,703.19 $217,838.60
16 $12,818.96 $9,239.99 $208,598.61
17 $12,249.06 $9,809.89 $198,788.72
18 $11,644.01 $10,414.94 $188,373.78
19 $11,001.64 $11,057.31 $177,316.46
20 $10,319.65 $11,739.31 $165,577.16
21 $9,595.59 $12,463.36 $153,113.80
22 $8,826.88 $13,232.07 $139,881.72
23 $8,010.75 $14,048.20 $125,833.52
24 $7,144.29 $14,914.66 $110,918.86
25 $6,224.39 $15,834.56 $95,084.30
26 $5,247.75 $16,811.21 $78,273.09
27 $4,210.87 $17,848.08 $60,425.01
28 $3,110.04 $18,948.91 $41,476.10
29 $1,941.31 $20,117.64 $21,358.45
30 $700.50 $21,358.45 $0.00

How to sell in Apple Springs, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$230,506$490,348
Ø fast selling$209,551$441,313
Ø high price sale$251,461$539,382

In 2026, houses in Apple Springs, TX will be offered at an average price of $127 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $230,506 is 24.82% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $490,348. Home prices in Apple Springs, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $339,471. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $414,910.

FAQ – Home Values in Apple Springs

What is the median home value in Apple Springs in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Apple Springs is about $306,604 for an average home size of 2421 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $127 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Apple Springs?

In 2026, homes in Apple Springs sell for an average of around $127 per square foot, with a typical range between $80 and $80 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Apple Springs is about 2421 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $306,604.

Locations close to Apple Springs, TX

Bon Wier, TX104 $ / ft²
Broaddus, TX184 $ / ft²
Bronson, TX88 $ / ft²
Alto, TX167 $ / ft²
Lufkin, TX106 $ / ft²
Trinity, TX88 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy