![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Grapevine, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grapevine, TX is $201/ sqft to $201/ sqft. An average home with 2296 sqft costs approximately $461,496 to $461,496. Grapevine, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Tarrant county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76051, while the highest are in ZIP 76051. The average price per sqare feet is $198. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grapevine
Historical development of home values in Grapevine
Graph: estimated home values in Grapevine over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in GrapevineLoan amount: $453,706 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $2,720.20
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Grapevine, TX
In 2026, houses in Grapevine, TX will be offered at an average price of $198 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $359,370 is 23.81% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $764,479. Home prices in Grapevine, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $529,254. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $646,866. FAQ – Home Values in GrapevineWhat is the median home value in Grapevine in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Grapevine is about $453,706 for an average home size of 2296 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $198 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Grapevine?In 2026, homes in Grapevine sell for an average of around $198 per square foot, with a typical range between $201 and $201 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Grapevine is about 2296 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $453,706. Locations close to Grapevine, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |