House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Glen Rose, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$535,000
average size per house4370 ft²
average price per ft²123 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Glen Rose, TX is $158/ sqft to $158/ sqft. An average home with 4370 sqft costs approximately $690,460 to $690,460. Glen Rose, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Somervell county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76043, while the highest are in ZIP 76043. The average price per sqare feet is $123. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Glen Rose

76043150 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Glen Rose

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $248,464 -53.6%
2011 $238,856 -55.4%
2012 $238,212 -55.5%
2013 $247,116 -53.8%
2014 $259,404 -51.5%
2015 $272,717 -49.0%
2016 $286,950 -46.4%
2017 $302,438 -43.5%
2018 $319,158 -40.3%
2019 $333,957 -37.6%
2020 $351,221 -34.4%
2021 $399,476 -25.3%
2022 $465,699 -13.0%
2023 $491,101 -8.2%
2024 $519,512 -2.9%
2025 $535,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Glen Rose over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Glen Rose

Loan amount: $535,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,207.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,675.00  –  Principal portion: $532.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,921.28 $6,569.86 $528,430.14
2 $31,516.07 $6,975.08 $521,455.06
3 $31,085.86 $7,405.28 $514,049.77
4 $30,629.12 $7,862.03 $506,187.75
5 $30,144.20 $8,346.94 $497,840.81
6 $29,629.38 $8,861.76 $488,979.05
7 $29,082.81 $9,408.33 $479,570.71
8 $28,502.52 $9,988.62 $469,582.09
9 $27,886.45 $10,604.70 $458,977.40
10 $27,232.37 $11,258.77 $447,718.63
11 $26,537.96 $11,953.19 $435,765.44
12 $25,800.71 $12,690.43 $423,075.01
13 $25,017.99 $13,473.15 $409,601.86
14 $24,187.00 $14,304.15 $395,297.71
15 $23,304.75 $15,186.39 $380,111.32
16 $22,368.09 $16,123.06 $363,988.26
17 $21,373.65 $17,117.49 $346,870.77
18 $20,317.88 $18,173.26 $328,697.51
19 $19,196.99 $19,294.15 $309,403.36
20 $18,006.97 $20,484.17 $288,919.19
21 $16,743.55 $21,747.59 $267,171.60
22 $15,402.21 $23,088.93 $244,082.67
23 $13,978.14 $24,513.01 $219,569.66
24 $12,466.23 $26,024.92 $193,544.74
25 $10,861.07 $27,630.08 $165,914.67
26 $9,156.91 $29,334.24 $136,580.43
27 $7,347.63 $31,143.51 $105,436.92
28 $5,426.77 $33,064.37 $72,372.54
29 $3,387.43 $35,103.71 $37,268.83
30 $1,222.31 $37,268.83 $0.00