House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Odem, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$218,353
average size per house1871 ft²
average price per ft²117 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Odem, TX is $114/ sqft to $114/ sqft. An average home with 1871 sqft costs approximately $213,294 to $213,294. Odem, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in San Patricio county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78370, while the highest are in ZIP 78370. The average price per sqare feet is $117. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Odem

78370104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Odem

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $101,407 -53.6%
2011 $97,486 -55.4%
2012 $97,223 -55.5%
2013 $100,857 -53.8%
2014 $105,872 -51.5%
2015 $111,306 -49.0%
2016 $117,115 -46.4%
2017 $123,436 -43.5%
2018 $130,260 -40.3%
2019 $136,300 -37.6%
2020 $143,346 -34.4%
2021 $163,041 -25.3%
2022 $190,069 -13.0%
2023 $200,436 -8.2%
2024 $212,032 -2.9%
2025 $218,353 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Odem over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Odem

Loan amount: $218,353

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,309.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,091.77  –  Principal portion: $217.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,028.24 $2,681.40 $215,671.60
2 $12,862.86 $2,846.78 $212,824.82
3 $12,687.27 $3,022.37 $209,802.45
4 $12,500.86 $3,208.78 $206,593.67
5 $12,302.95 $3,406.69 $203,186.98
6 $12,092.83 $3,616.81 $199,570.17
7 $11,869.75 $3,839.88 $195,730.29
8 $11,632.92 $4,076.72 $191,653.57
9 $11,381.48 $4,328.16 $187,325.41
10 $11,114.52 $4,595.11 $182,730.29
11 $10,831.11 $4,878.53 $177,851.76
12 $10,530.21 $5,179.43 $172,672.33
13 $10,210.75 $5,498.88 $167,173.45
14 $9,871.60 $5,838.04 $161,335.40
15 $9,511.52 $6,198.12 $155,137.28
16 $9,129.23 $6,580.41 $148,556.88
17 $8,723.37 $6,986.27 $141,570.60
18 $8,292.47 $7,417.17 $134,153.43
19 $7,834.99 $7,874.65 $126,278.79
20 $7,349.30 $8,360.34 $117,918.45
21 $6,833.66 $8,875.98 $109,042.47
22 $6,286.20 $9,423.43 $99,619.03
23 $5,704.99 $10,004.65 $89,614.38
24 $5,087.92 $10,621.72 $78,992.66
25 $4,432.80 $11,276.84 $67,715.82
26 $3,737.27 $11,972.37 $55,743.45
27 $2,998.84 $12,710.80 $43,032.65
28 $2,214.86 $13,494.78 $29,537.87
29 $1,382.53 $14,327.10 $15,210.77
30 $498.87 $15,210.77 $0.00

How to sell in Odem, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$212,356$451,738
Ø fast selling$193,051$406,564
Ø high price sale$231,661$496,911

In 2026, houses in Odem, TX will be offered at an average price of $117 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $212,356 is 20.88% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $451,738. Home prices in Odem, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $312,741. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $382,240.

FAQ – Home Values in Odem

What is the median home value in Odem in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Odem is about $218,353 for an average home size of 1871 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $117 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Odem?

In 2026, homes in Odem sell for an average of around $117 per square foot, with a typical range between $114 and $114 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Odem is about 1871 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $218,353.

Locations close to Odem, TX

Oilton, TX75 $ / ft²
Orange Grove, TX117 $ / ft²
Port Aransas, TX350 $ / ft²
Mirando City, TX53 $ / ft²
Mathis, TX148 $ / ft²
Kingsville, TX124 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy