House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bronson, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$114,900
average size per house910 ft²
average price per ft²127 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bronson, TX is $95/ sqft to $95/ sqft. An average home with 910 sqft costs approximately $86,450 to $86,450. Bronson, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Sabine county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75930, while the highest are in ZIP 75930. The average price per sqare feet is $127. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bronson

7593088 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bronson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $53,362 -53.6%
2011 $51,298 -55.4%
2012 $51,160 -55.5%
2013 $53,072 -53.8%
2014 $55,711 -51.5%
2015 $58,571 -49.0%
2016 $61,627 -46.4%
2017 $64,953 -43.5%
2018 $68,544 -40.3%
2019 $71,723 -37.6%
2020 $75,430 -34.4%
2021 $85,794 -25.3%
2022 $100,016 -13.0%
2023 $105,472 -8.2%
2024 $111,574 -2.9%
2025 $114,900 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bronson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bronson

Loan amount: $114,900

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $688.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $574.50  –  Principal portion: $114.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,855.62 $1,410.99 $113,489.01
2 $6,768.59 $1,498.01 $111,991.00
3 $6,676.20 $1,590.41 $110,400.60
4 $6,578.10 $1,688.50 $108,712.10
5 $6,473.96 $1,792.64 $106,919.46
6 $6,363.39 $1,903.21 $105,016.25
7 $6,246.01 $2,020.59 $102,995.65
8 $6,121.38 $2,145.22 $100,850.43
9 $5,989.07 $2,277.53 $98,572.90
10 $5,848.60 $2,418.01 $96,154.90
11 $5,699.46 $2,567.14 $93,587.76
12 $5,541.12 $2,725.48 $90,862.28
13 $5,373.02 $2,893.58 $87,968.70
14 $5,194.55 $3,072.05 $84,896.65
15 $5,005.08 $3,261.53 $81,635.12
16 $4,803.91 $3,462.69 $78,172.43
17 $4,590.34 $3,676.26 $74,496.17
18 $4,363.60 $3,903.01 $70,593.17
19 $4,122.87 $4,143.73 $66,449.43
20 $3,867.29 $4,399.31 $62,050.12
21 $3,595.95 $4,670.65 $57,379.47
22 $3,307.88 $4,958.73 $52,420.74
23 $3,002.03 $5,264.57 $47,156.18
24 $2,677.33 $5,589.28 $41,566.90
25 $2,332.59 $5,934.01 $35,632.89
26 $1,966.60 $6,300.01 $29,332.88
27 $1,578.02 $6,688.58 $22,644.30
28 $1,165.49 $7,101.12 $15,543.19
29 $727.51 $7,539.10 $8,004.09
30 $262.51 $8,004.09 $0.00