![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Overton, TX 2026Average Data
05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Overton, TX is $81/ sqft to $81/ sqft. An average home with 1798 sqft costs approximately $145,638 to $145,638. Overton, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rusk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75684, while the highest are in ZIP 75684. The average price per sqare feet is $93. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Overton
Historical development of home values in Overton
Graph: estimated home values in Overton over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in OvertonLoan amount: $166,210 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $996.51
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Overton, TX
In 2026, houses in Overton, TX will be offered at an average price of $93 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $168,795 is 21.44% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $359,073. Home prices in Overton, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $248,590. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $303,831. FAQ – Home Values in OvertonWhat is the median home value in Overton in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Overton is about $166,210 for an average home size of 1798 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $93 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Overton?In 2026, homes in Overton sell for an average of around $93 per square foot, with a typical range between $81 and $81 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Overton is about 1798 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $166,210. Locations close to Overton, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |