House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Poolville, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$304,484
average size per house2013 ft²
average price per ft²152 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Poolville, TX is $317/ sqft to $317/ sqft. An average home with 2013 sqft costs approximately $638,121 to $638,121. Poolville, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Parker county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76487, while the highest are in ZIP 76487. The average price per sqare feet is $152. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Poolville

76487317 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Poolville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $141,408 -53.6%
2011 $135,940 -55.4%
2012 $135,574 -55.5%
2013 $140,641 -53.8%
2014 $147,634 -51.5%
2015 $155,211 -49.0%
2016 $163,311 -46.4%
2017 $172,126 -43.5%
2018 $181,642 -40.3%
2019 $190,064 -37.6%
2020 $199,890 -34.4%
2021 $227,353 -25.3%
2022 $265,043 -13.0%
2023 $279,500 -8.2%
2024 $295,669 -2.9%
2025 $304,484 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Poolville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Poolville

Loan amount: $304,484

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,825.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,522.42  –  Principal portion: $303.12

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,167.33 $3,739.10 $300,744.90
2 $17,936.71 $3,969.72 $296,775.18
3 $17,691.86 $4,214.56 $292,560.62
4 $17,431.92 $4,474.51 $288,086.11
5 $17,155.94 $4,750.48 $283,335.63
6 $16,862.94 $5,043.48 $278,292.14
7 $16,551.87 $5,354.56 $272,937.59
8 $16,221.61 $5,684.81 $267,252.77
9 $15,870.99 $6,035.44 $261,217.34
10 $15,498.73 $6,407.69 $254,809.64
11 $15,103.52 $6,802.90 $248,006.74
12 $14,683.93 $7,222.49 $240,784.24
13 $14,238.46 $7,667.96 $233,116.28
14 $13,765.52 $8,140.90 $224,975.38
15 $13,263.41 $8,643.02 $216,332.36
16 $12,730.33 $9,176.10 $207,156.26
17 $12,164.36 $9,742.06 $197,414.20
18 $11,563.50 $10,342.93 $187,071.27
19 $10,925.57 $10,980.86 $176,090.41
20 $10,248.29 $11,658.13 $164,432.28
21 $9,529.24 $12,377.18 $152,055.10
22 $8,765.84 $13,140.58 $138,914.52
23 $7,955.36 $13,951.06 $124,963.45
24 $7,094.89 $14,811.53 $110,151.92
25 $6,181.35 $15,725.08 $94,426.84
26 $5,211.46 $16,694.96 $77,731.88
27 $4,181.75 $17,724.67 $60,007.20
28 $3,088.53 $18,817.89 $41,189.31
29 $1,927.89 $19,978.54 $21,210.77
30 $695.65 $21,210.77 $0.00