House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Adrian, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$155,000
average size per house1966 ft²
average price per ft²79 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Adrian, TX is $58/ sqft to $58/ sqft. An average home with 1966 sqft costs approximately $114,028 to $114,028. Adrian, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oldham county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 79001, while the highest are in ZIP 79001. The average price per sqare feet is $79. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Adrian

7900162 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Adrian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $71,985 -53.6%
2011 $69,201 -55.4%
2012 $69,015 -55.5%
2013 $71,594 -53.8%
2014 $75,154 -51.5%
2015 $79,012 -49.0%
2016 $83,135 -46.4%
2017 $87,622 -43.5%
2018 $92,466 -40.3%
2019 $96,754 -37.6%
2020 $101,756 -34.4%
2021 $115,736 -25.3%
2022 $134,922 -13.0%
2023 $142,282 -8.2%
2024 $150,513 -2.9%
2025 $155,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Adrian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Adrian

Loan amount: $155,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $929.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $775.00  â€“  Principal portion: $154.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,248.22 $1,903.42 $153,096.58
2 $9,130.82 $2,020.82 $151,075.77
3 $9,006.18 $2,145.46 $148,930.31
4 $8,873.86 $2,277.78 $146,652.53
5 $8,733.37 $2,418.27 $144,234.25
6 $8,584.21 $2,567.43 $141,666.83
7 $8,425.86 $2,725.78 $138,941.05
8 $8,257.74 $2,893.90 $136,047.15
9 $8,079.25 $3,072.39 $132,974.76
10 $7,889.75 $3,261.89 $129,712.87
11 $7,688.57 $3,463.07 $126,249.80
12 $7,474.97 $3,676.67 $122,573.13
13 $7,248.20 $3,903.44 $118,669.70
14 $7,007.45 $4,144.19 $114,525.51
15 $6,751.84 $4,399.80 $110,125.71
16 $6,480.47 $4,671.17 $105,454.54
17 $6,192.37 $4,959.27 $100,495.27
18 $5,886.49 $5,265.15 $95,230.12
19 $5,561.75 $5,589.89 $89,640.22
20 $5,216.97 $5,934.67 $83,705.56
21 $4,850.94 $6,300.70 $77,404.86
22 $4,462.32 $6,689.32 $70,715.54
23 $4,049.74 $7,101.90 $63,613.64
24 $3,611.71 $7,539.93 $56,073.71
25 $3,146.66 $8,004.98 $48,068.74
26 $2,652.94 $8,498.70 $39,570.03
27 $2,128.75 $9,022.89 $30,547.14
28 $1,572.24 $9,579.40 $20,967.75
29 $981.41 $10,170.23 $10,797.51
30 $354.13 $10,797.51 $0.00

How to sell in Adrian, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$143,386$305,019
Ø fast selling$130,351$274,518
Ø high price sale$156,420$335,521

In 2026, houses in Adrian, TX will be offered at an average price of $79 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $143,386 is 24.47% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $305,019. Home prices in Adrian, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $211,168. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $258,094.

Adrian, Texas Travel Guide

Overview

Adrian, TX, a small town in Oldham County, anchors the Texas Panhandle with big Route 66 charm.

Best known as the exact geographic midpoint of historic U.S. Route 66, Adrian, Texas welcomes road-trippers from around the world.

Route 66 Midpoint

The iconic Route 66 Midpoint sign??1139 miles to Los Angeles and Chicago??and the stripe across the road create a can?t-miss photo-op for classic car lovers and nostalgia seekers.

Things to Do

Stroll the tiny downtown to spot vintage neon, roadside memorabilia, and friendly murals that celebrate the Mother Road.

Eat & Drink

Fuel up at the beloved Midpoint Café, famous for homestyle plates and flaky ?ugly crust? pies that have become Route 66 legends.

Road-Trip Essentials

Travelers will find convenient parking for RVs, clean rest stops, and basic services that make Adrian a comfortable pause on long
I?40 drives.

Getting There

Adrian sits just off I?40 and historic Route 66 between Amarillo, Texas, and Tucumcari, New Mexico, making it an easy detour on any Southwest itinerary.

When to Visit

Plan visits for spring or fall to enjoy mild weather, big-sky sunsets, and wide-open prairie views.

Nearby Attractions

Within an hour, explore quirky roadside art at Cadillac Ranch, small-town charms in Vega, and classic neon scenes across the New Mexico border.

Why Visit Adrian, TX

Whether you?re chasing Route 66 history, pie perfection, or a memorable photo at America?s midpoint, Adrian, Texas offers an authentic slice of Panhandle heritage.

FAQ – Home Values in Adrian

What is the median home value in Adrian in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Adrian is about $155,000 for an average home size of 1966 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $79 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Adrian?

In 2026, homes in Adrian sell for an average of around $79 per square foot, with a typical range between $58 and $58 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Adrian is about 1966 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $155,000.

Locations close to Adrian, TX

Allison, TX51 $ / ft²
Booker, TX53 $ / ft²
Borger, TX62 $ / ft²
West Point, TX293 $ / ft²
Weimar, TX173 $ / ft²
Waelder, TX315 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy